Stabilus Bonnet Gas Spring Active Pedestrian Protection 280139 Lift-O-MAT® Bonnet Damper with 175 Newton Dampers for BMW X1 Various Models F48 2015-2022 Replacement Interval 5 Years

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£35.00
Free Delivery

✅Fits STABILUS 280139 GAS SPRING, FRONT FLAP / TAILGATE BMW X1 SDRIV ⭐UK Seller⭐

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£40.40
GBP 40.40 / Unit
Free Delivery

✅Fits STABILUS 280139 Gas Spring, bonnet ⭐UK Seller⭐

Will usually delivered within 4 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£40.54
GBP 40.54 / Unit
Free Delivery

Fits STABILUS 280139 Gas Spring, bonnet DE Stock

Will usually delivered within 2 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£41.25
GBP 41.25 / Unit
Free Delivery

Stabilus 280139 Gas Spring Hood Damper for BMW X1 F48 51237329410

Will usually delivered within 3 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£41.58
Free Delivery

Gas Spring, bonnet for BMW F48 STABILUS 280139 NEW

Will usually delivered within 9 - 15 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£42.63
Free Delivery

Gas Spring, bonnet for BMW F48 STABILUS 280139

Will usually delivered within 8 - 14 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£42.63
Free Delivery

✅Fits STABILUS STA280139 Gas Spring, bonnet STA280139 Gas spring eng ⭐UK Seller⭐

Will usually delivered within 5 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£42.80
GBP 42.80 / Unit
Free Delivery

New Gas Spring, bonnet for BMW:X1,F48,X1 Van 51237329410

Will usually delivered within 8 - 15 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£46.79
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Stabilus Bonnet Gas Spring Active Pedestrian Protection 280139 Lift-O-MAT® Bonnet Damper with 175 Newton Dampers for BMW X1 Various Models F48 2015-2022 Replacement Interval 5 Years

Cheapest offer

Stabilus LIFT-O-MAT, the gas lift for a high-quality and safe product experience when opening and closing bonnets. (Stabilus series part number: 234722/351834/511956) This damper from Stabilus is a component of BMW's active pedestrian protection. Due to safety-relevant criteria, the gas spring is subject to a replacement interval of 5 years. The expiration date can be found on the device. Suitable for the following vehicle manufacturers' original part numbers (OE number): 51 23 7 329 410/5123 7424767/7329410/7424767. This number can usually be found on the installed original part. Suitable for the following vehicle types: BMW X1 sDrive 16d/X1 sDrive 18d/X1 sDrive 18i/X1 sDrive 20d/X1 sDrive 20i/X1 xDrive 18d/X1 xDrive 20d/X1 xDrive 20i/X1 xDrive 25d/X1 xDrive 25e/X1. xDrive 25i Extended length: 431.00 mm / stroke: 157.0 mm / extension force: 175 Newton / diameter pressure tube outside: 18.00 mm / diameter piston rod: 8.0 mm / installation position: bonnet
£35.00
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Similar products

STABILUS 115208 Tailgate strut
£17.00
Compare 25 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
STABILUS 9968GI Bonnet strut
£20.13
Compare 21 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £28.00
STABILUS 082430 Bonnet strut
£15.31
Compare 4 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £28.00
86531 Front Bonnet Damper Strut Hood Support Lifter Exterior Spare By Stabilus
£22.13
Compare 17 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery