Stagg 15" SH Thin Crash Cymbal

Stagg SH-CT15R Cymbal

Stagg 15" SH Thin Crash Cymbal

Cheapest Total Price
9 days
£69.99
Delivery from £1.49

Stagg SH Series 15" Thin Crash

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£81.00
Delivery from £5.00
Stagg 15" SH Thin Crash Cymbal

Cheapest offer

The Stagg 15 SH Thin Crash is just as likely to be heard as part of a pro set up as it is upon a novices. The cymbal allows for a multitude of traditional timbres due to its dynamic and versatile nature. Hand crafted and hammered this classically cast cymbal produces a high quality musical tone that can sit in almost all musical situations thanks in part to its B20 Bronze alloy construction. Able to sit in a range of musical situations the Stagg SH Thin Crash can sit on any drummers kit without breaking a sweat.Designed to cover a large range of different genres the Stagg 15 SH Thin Crash excels where more specialist cymbals fail. Whereas specialist cymbals tend to restrict the drummer to a particular style the Stagg 15 SH Thin Crash allows for a fully comprehensive use that can be implemented into any musical genre. With a sweet sound and great stick definition the cymbal possesses a definitive yet multi faceted sound.
£69.99
9 days
Gear4music.com

Similar products

Stagg SH Series 15" Thin Crash
£81.00
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £5.00