Stagg Electroacoustic Violin Full Size

Stagg VN-4/4 Electric Electro-Acoustic Violin with Soft Case and Bow

Stagg Electroacoustic Violin Full Size

Cheapest Total Price
3 days
£126.00
Free Delivery

Stagg VN-4/4 ELEC 4/4 Solid Maple Electric Acoustic Violin with Soft Case

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£129.00
Free Delivery

Stagg Solid Maple Top Electro-Acoustic Violin

Will usually delivered within 5 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£205.90
Free Delivery
Stagg Electroacoustic Violin Full Size

Cheapest offer

The Stagg Electroacoustic Violin is a full-size violin that has the full body and shape of an acoustic but also includes a PS 900 pickup unit so you can play it through an amplifier. Traditionally hand-crafted by skilled violin makers the spruce and maple construction ensures that your violin produces a great sound. The pickup is located under the bridge with a control panel installed in the side of the instrument. Basic tone-shaping controls are also available with the pickup. The instrument also comes with a soft case by Stagg as well as a bow and rosin so you can get playing straight away!
£126.00
3 days
Gear4music.com

Similar products

Stagg Violin Outfit 1/4
£115.00
Go to shop
Gear4music.com
Free Delivery
Stagg 4/4 Violin-Sunburst + Softcase
£183.10
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Stagg SV-VN Foldable Stand for Violin - Black
£24.95
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Stagg 4/4 Violin-Black & Standard Softcase
£183.10
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery