Indesit PAA642IXIWE1 Aria 58cm 4 Burner Gas Hob - Stainless Steel

Stainless Steel Gas 4 Burner Hob - PAA 642 IX/I WE1

Indesit PAA642IXIWE1 Aria 58cm 4 Burner Gas Hob - Stainless Steel

Cheapest Total Price
1-2 working days
Ā£99.00
Free Delivery

PAA 642 IX/I WE1 60cm Built-In 4 Zone Gas Hob - Stainless Steel

Cheapest Total Price
in stock
Ā£99.00
Free Delivery

INDESIT PAA 642 IX/I WE1 58 cm Gas Hob - Stainless Steel, Stainless Steel

Cheapest Price
3-5 working days
Ā£99.00
Delivery from £45.00

Stainless Steel Gas 4 Burner Hob - PAA 642 IX/I WE1

In stock
Ā£109.00
Delivery from £14.95

Indesit PAA642IX/IWE1 58cm Gas Hob - Stainless Steel

Next Day
Ā£109.00
Delivery from £19.99

Indesit PAA642IX/IWE1 58cm Gas Hob - Stainless Steel, Stainless Steel

3 to 12 days
Ā£109.00
Delivery from £20.00

Stainless Steel Gas 4 Burner Hob - PAA 642 IX/I WE1

In stock
Ā£113.98
Free Delivery

Indesit Aria 58cm 4 Burner Gas Hob - Stainless Steel PAA642IXIWE1

Will usually delivered within 1 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
Ā£118.97
Free Delivery
Indesit PAA642IXIWE1 Aria 58cm 4 Burner Gas Hob - Stainless Steel

Cheapest offer

The Indesit PAA642IXIWE1 gas hob comes in stainless steel and features 4 gas burners one rapid two semi-rapid and one auxilliary burner. With efficient High Power Flame Technology that provides faster direct heat reducing cooking times helping to save energy. This hob comes with enamel pan stands which have a smooth easy to clean coating and can be removed to clean the base of the hob. The controls are located at the side and have a convenient automatic ignition switch built into the controls. The hob also has a flame safety device that stops the gas supply if the flame is extinguished. Key Features High Power Flame Technology . Experience faster cooking times and energy savings. Auto ignition . Start your burners effortlessly with the auto ignition feature. Enamelled pan supports . Sturdy and easy-to-clean supports for your cookware. Flame failure device . Enhanced safety with automatic gas supply cut off if the flame goes out. Side controls . Easy-to-reach controls for your convenien
Ā£99.00
1-2 working days
Appliancesdirect.co.uk

šŸ¤– Ask ChatGPT

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Installation compartment width 55.5 cm
Cord length 0.75 m
Weight 6.9 kg
Height 28 mm
Depth 500 mm
Installation compartment height 2 cm
Width 580 mm
Installation compartment depth 47.5 cm

Packaging data

Package width 660 mm
Package depth 590 mm
Package height 160 mm
Package weight 7.5 kg

Other features

Warranty period 2 year(s)

Logistics data

Country of origin Italy

Power

Current 0.6 A
AC input voltage 220-240 V
AC input frequency 50 - 60 Hz
Connected load (electric) 0 W
Connected load (gas) 7300 W

Cooker hood

Built-in hood No

Ergonomics

Child lock No
Easy to clean Yes
Flame failure device Yes
Electronic ignition Yes
Timer No
Built-in display No
Control position Top right
Control type Rotary
Residual heat indicator No
Hob on indicator No

Performance

Accidental start up protection No

Design

Hob cover No
Pan support material Cast iron
Appliance placement Built-in
Number of cooking zones 4 zone(s)
Product colour Stainless steel
Fish burner No
Cooking zone 7 type Not applicable
Cooking zone 6 type Not applicable
Cooking zone 5 type Not applicable
Cooking zone 4 position Right front
Cooking zone 4 power source Gas
Cooking zone 4 type Small
Cooking zone 3 position Right rear
Cooking zone 3 power source Gas
Cooking zone 3 type Regular
Cooking zone 2 position Left rear
Cooking zone 2 power source Gas
Cooking zone 2 type Regular
Cooking zone 1 position Left front
Cooking zone 1 power source Gas
Cooking zone 1 type Large
Top surface type Stainless steel
Number of electric cooking zones 0 zone(s)
Hob type Gas
Hob width size 58 cm
Number of gas cooking zones 4 zone(s)

Management features

Wi-Fi controlled No

Product information

At a glance

• Four versatile burners for diverse cooking needs.
• Stylish stainless steel design enhances kitchen aesthetics.
• Quick heat-up ensures efficient meal preparation.

Similar products

Klarstein Gas Cooker, 4 Burners Hob, 8100W Built In Four Ring Electric Hob, Campervan Cooktops Gas Cookers, Stainless Steel Glass Top Wok Burner, Kitchen Stoves LPG Burners Units
Ā£173.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
NutriChef Portable Outdoor Pizza Oven - 30.48cm Gas Pizza Oven, 360° Rotating Stone, Quick Heating, Premium Stainless Steel Grill, Includes Stone & Regulator w/ Hose, Ready in 60 Sec
Ā£149.99
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
briebe Nordic 2.3L Retro Induction Whistling Kettle, Stainless Steel, All Hobs: Glass-Ceramic Hob, Gas, Electric, Cool Touch Wooden Handle, Vintage, For Tea, Coffee, Tea Pot, Green
Ā£31.22
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Dipra 74150 Stainless Steel Hose 1.5m Gas 74150
Ā£18.98
12.65 GBP/1.0 metre
Compare 3 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49