Stanley® 0-16-253 Fatmax® Bevel Edge Chisel With Thru Tang 10Mm (3/8In)

Used Offers from

Stanley® 0-16-253 Fatmax® Bevel Edge Chisel With Thru Tang 10Mm (3/8In)

Cheapest Price
3-5 working days
£13.34
Free Delivery

STANLEY FATMAX 10mm Thru Tang Chisel with Bevel Edge and Strike Cap, 0-16-253

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£16.67
Delivery from £4.49

Stanley 0-16-253 Fatmax Bevel Edge Chisel With Thru Tang 10mm 3/8In Sta016253

1-3 working days
£16.67
Delivery from £6.00

Stanley Fatmax Bevel Edge Chisel 10mm

1-3 days
£16.95
Delivery from £5.95

Stanley Fatmax Bevel Edge Chisel

Unknown
£16.95
Delivery from £5.95

Stanley 0-16-253 FatMax Bevel Edge Chisel With Thru Tang 10mm (3/8in)

Unknown
£17.47

Stanley Fatmax 0-16-253 Wood Chisel Through Tang Strike Cap 10mm

1-2 days
£17.79
Free Delivery

STANLEY® Hand Tools - FatMax® Bevel Edge Chisel with Thru Tang 10mm (3/8in)

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£20.97
GBP 20.97 / Unit
Free Delivery

Stanley Fatmax Bevel Edge Chisel 10mm

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£22.95
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Similar products

STANLEY Powerlock Tape with Blade Armor, 10m/30ft & STHT0-51309 16oz Fiberglass Curved Claw Hammer, 450g
£31.34
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Stanley® 0-16-265 Fatmax® Bevel Edge Chisel With Thru Tang 38Mm (1.1/2In)
£22.12
Compare 19 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Stanley® 0-16-879 Dynagrip™ Bevel Edge Chisel With Strike Cap 22Mm (7/8In)
£10.87
Compare 12 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
STANLEY 0 16 263 FATMAX 32MM 11/4" BEVEL EDGE WOOD CHISEL
£14.89
Compare 13 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £7.00
Stanley® 0-16-253 Fatmax® Bevel Edge Chisel With Thru Tang 10Mm (3/8In)

Cheapest offer

The Stanley FatMax® Thru tang bevel edge chisels have an ergonomic handle design incorporating a shatterproof polymer handle. The ergonomic soft grip longer handle is useful for maximum control feels good in the hand and is comfortable in all applications. The friction welded bolster also gives strength and durability. The steel striking cap can be struck with a steel hammer for increased cutting force and the body resists most solvents. The ISO Standard Blade is made from high quality ball bearing grade steel EN31 and is fully ground and finished for ultimate sharpness and the full length blade guard provides added safety. This FatMax chisel range has a superior design - 50% stronger handle (than the old Dyna Grip Pro Chisel on side impact test) for extra reassurance and durability. The quality chrome alloy (ball bearing grade) steel provides superior edge retentionThe Stanley STA 0-16-253 FatMax® Thru Tang Chisel is 10mm (3/8in) in width and 125mm in lengthPTDSTA016253
£13.34
3-5 working days
powertoolsdirect.com