Stanley FatMax Aviation Snips Right Cut 250mm

Stanley 2-14-564 Fatmax Aviation Snip - Right Hand Cut 250Mm / 10 Inch

Stanley FatMax Aviation Snips Right Cut 250mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£12.95
Delivery from £5.95

Stanley FatMax Aviation Snips

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£12.95
Delivery from £5.95

Stanley 2-14-564 Aviation Snip - Right 250mm

Unknown
£15.24

STANLEY 2-14-564 FatMax Aviation Tin Snips (Right) GREEN STA214564

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£15.89
Free Delivery

Stanley 2-14-564 Aviation Snips Metal Snips Right Hand Cut STA214564

Will usually delivered within 3 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£16.49
Free Delivery

Stanley FatMax 10" 250mm RIGHT Cut GREEN Aviation Metal/Tin Snips/Shears, 214564

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£16.95
Free Delivery

Stanley 2-14-564 Aviation Snips Metal Snips Right Hand Cut STA214564

£16.99
Free Delivery

STANLEY 2-14-564 FatMax Aviation Tin Snips (Right) GREEN

£18.00
Free Delivery

Stanley 2-14-564 FatMax Aviation Snip - Right Hand Cut 250mm / 10 Inch

Will usually delivered within 4 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£18.56
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Stanley FatMax Aviation Snips Right Cut 250mm

Cheapest offer

This 250mm Right Cut aviation snip features green colour-coding for quick identification and is specifically engineered for cutting curves and circles in a clockwise direction. Essential for HVAC technicians, sheet metal workers and fabricators who need to make precise right-hand cuts in ductwork, flashing and metal sheeting applications. Manufactured from forged alloy steel with Chrome Molybdenum composition, this right cut snip provides high leverage compound cutting action for powerful, controlled performance. The serrated cutting edge ensures materials stay firmly in place during cutting, preventing slippage. The one-handed automatic latch releases with a simple squeeze of the handles, whilst the bi-material handles deliver excellent comfort and grip for reduced hand fatigue. Features and Benefits: • Right cut design for clockwise curves and circles • Green colour-coding for easy identification • Cuts up to 18 gauge steel • Forged alloy steel with Chrome Molybdenum construction • S
£12.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Stanley 2-14-567 Aviation Snip - Offset Left 250mm
£17.59
Compare 17 prices
Rapidonline.com(UK)
Stanley Aviation Snips - Straight Cut (2-14-563), Black and Yellow
£14.99
Compare 8 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Stanley Aviation Snip - Left 2-14-562, Plain Red
£14.95
Compare 9 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Stanley 2-14-568 Aviation Snip - Offset Right 250mm
£17.59
Compare 15 prices
Rapidonline.com(UK)
Stanley STA214563 Aviation Snip - Straight 2-14-563, Blue
£14.95
Compare 7 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49