Stanley 5 Piece Hobby Paint Brush Set

Used Offers from

Stanley 5 Piece Hobby Paint Brush Set

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£6.95
Delivery from £5.95

Stanley 5 Piece Hobby Paint Brush Set

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£6.95
Delivery from £5.95

Stanley Hobby Paint Brush Set of 5

1-4 days
£7.49
Delivery from £3.99

Stanley® STPPYS5Z Hobby Paint Brush Set Of 5 12 25 37 50 & 62Mm

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£7.75
Free Delivery

Stanley Stppys5Z Hobby Paint Brush Set Of 5 12 25 37 50 & 62mm Sta029592

1-3 working days
£8.01
Delivery from £6.00

Stanley Hobsoleteby Paint Basic_replenishmentush Set (5) 0 29 592

In stock
£11.67
Free Delivery

Stanley Hobsoleteby Paint Basic_replenishmentush Set (5) 0 29 592

In stock
£11.78
Free Delivery

Stanley Hobsoleteby Paint Basic_replenishmentush Set (5) 0 29 592

In stock
£11.99
Free Delivery

Stanley Hobsoleteby Paint Basic_replenishmentush Set (5) 0 29 592

In stock
£12.20
Delivery from £2.59
• 1
• 2

Similar products

Stanley FATMAX 5-Piece Screwdriver Set – Parallel & Phillips
£29.36
Compare 8 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Stanley FatMax Screwdriver Set 5 pcs
£24.64
Compare 16 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
VDE Screwdriver Set, 5 Piece
£14.99
Compare 3 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Stanley 5 Piece HCS All in One Hole Saw Set
£17.98
Compare 4 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
STANLEY STA56099-QZ Cassette Con 5 Drill Bits para Piedra Con Bit Piloto for DIYers & Professionals, Built for Drilling and Material Removal, 5-piece Set
£14.50
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Stanley 5 Piece Hobby Paint Brush Set

Cheapest offer

The Stanley 5 Piece Hobby Paint Brush Set is a versatile brush collection designed for general painting tasks around the home and workshop. This comprehensive set includes five essential brush sizes (12mm, 25mm, 37mm, 50mm and 62mm), providing the right tool for everything from detailed work to broader coverage applications. Each brush in this Stanley hobby set features part synthetic bristles that offer good paint pickup and smooth application characteristics. The rust resistant ferrule ensures durability and maintains the integrity of the brush head, even when working with water-based paints and solvents. The yellow polypropylene handles are shaped for comfort during use, reducing hand fatigue on longer painting projects. This makes the set ideal for decorating work, hobby projects, and general maintenance tasks where a range of brush widths is needed. The part synthetic bristle construction makes these brushes suitable for use with both water-based and solvent-based paints. Features
£6.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)