Stanley® 0-16-252 Fatmax® Bevel Edge Chisel With Thru Tang 8Mm (5/16In)

STANLEY 8mm Thru Tang Chisel with Bevel Edge and Strike Cap, 0-16-252

Used Offers from

Stanley® 0-16-252 Fatmax® Bevel Edge Chisel With Thru Tang 8Mm (5/16In)

Cheapest Price
3-5 working days
£13.34
Free Delivery

Stanley 0-16-252 Fatmax Bevel Edge Chisel With Thru Tang 8mm 5/16In Sta016252

1-3 working days
£16.67
Delivery from £6.00

Stanley Fatmax Bevel Edge Chisel 8mm

1-3 days
£16.95
Delivery from £5.95

Stanley Fatmax Bevel Edge Chisel

Unknown
£16.95
Delivery from £5.95

Stanley Fatmax 0-16-252 Wood Chisel Through Tang Strike Cap 8mm

1-2 days
£17.78
Free Delivery

Stanley 0-16-252 FatMax Bevel Edge Chisel With Thru Tang 8mm (5/16in)

Unknown
£18.72

STANLEY 8mm Thru Tang Chisel with Bevel Edge and Strike Cap, 0-16-252

Temporarily out of stock. We are working hard to be back in stock. Place your order and we’ll email you when we have an estimated delivery date. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£19.15
Delivery from £4.49

STANLEY® Hand Tools - FatMax® Bevel Edge Chisel with Thru Tang 8mm (5/16in)

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£20.97
GBP 20.97 / Unit
Free Delivery

Stanley Fatmax Thru Tang Chisel 8Mm 0-16-252, Multi

3 to 5 days
£20.99
Delivery from £3.95
• 1
• 2

Similar products

STANLEY 8mm Thru Tang Chisel with Bevel Edge and Strike Cap, 0-16-252
£19.15
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Stanley Hand Tools Fatmax Thru Tang Chisel Multi Colour (8mm (5/16In))
£23.33
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Stanley® 0-16-252 Fatmax® Bevel Edge Chisel With Thru Tang 8Mm (5/16In)

Cheapest offer

The Stanley FatMax® Thru tang bevel edge chisels have an ergonomic handle design incorporating a shatterproof polymer handle. The ergonomic soft grip longer handle is useful for maximum control feels good in the hand and is comfortable in all applications. The friction welded bolster also gives strength and durability. The steel striking cap can be struck with a steel hammer for increased cutting force and the body resists most solvents. The ISO Standard Blade is made from high quality ball bearing grade steel EN31 and is fully ground and finished for ultimate sharpness and the full length blade guard provides added safety. This FatMax chisel range has a superior design - 50% stronger handle (than the old Dyna Grip Pro Chisel on side impact test) for extra reassurance and durability. The quality chrome alloy (ball bearing grade) steel provides superior edge retentionThe Stanley STA 0-16-252 FatMax® Thru Tang Chisel is 8mm (5/16in) in width and 125mm in lengthPTDSTA016252
£13.34
3-5 working days
powertoolsdirect.com