Stanley Fatmax SFMCHT855M1-GB 18V V20 55cm Hedge Trimmer

Stanley Fatmax SFMCHT855M1-GB Hedge Trimmer, 20 V, Black & Yellow

Stanley Fatmax SFMCHT855M1-GB 18V V20 55cm Hedge Trimmer

Cheapest Total Price
3 to 5 days
£90.00
Delivery from £4.95

Stanley Fatmax V20 SFMCHT855 18v Cordless Hedge Trimmer 550mm 1 x 4ah Li-ion Battery Charger

1-3 days
£174.95
Delivery from £6.95

Stanley Fatmax V20 SFMCHT855 18v Cordless Hedge Trimmer 550mm

Unknown
£174.95
Delivery from £6.95

Stanley FatMax V20 18v Cordless 55cm Hedge Trimmer, Yellow

3 to 5 days
£179.99
Delivery from £3.95

STANLEY FATMAX V20 55cm Cordless Hedge Trimmer - 18V

3 to 5 days
£200.00
Free Delivery

Stanley Fatmax SFMCHT855M1-GB Hedge Trimmer, 20 V, Black & Yellow

In stock
£212.99
Delivery from £9.00

Stanley Fatmax SFMCHT855M1-GB Hedge Trimmer, 20 V, Black & Yellow

In stock
£227.00
Free Delivery

Stanley Fatmax SFMCHT855M1-GB 18V V20 55cm Hedge Trimmer

Cheapest offer

Tackling overgrown hedges or shaping neat borders? The Stanley Fatmax V20 is an 18V cordless hedge trimmer with a 55cm blade. It's designed with laser-cut diamond-ground blades that deliver clean cuts on medium-sized hedges. You'll power through thicker growth using the Power Saw feature for branches up to 35mm. The improved battery technology means no memory effect and minimal self-discharge. It's lightweight at 0.69kg so fatigue stays manageable during longer trimming sessions. The 4.0Ah battery and 2A charger are included in this kit. The wrap-around auxiliary handle gives you better control as you work through different angles. You'll monitor power levels easily with the integral battery state of charge indicator. An anti-vibration system minimises strain so you can trim more efficiently. The quick stop brake and electronic brake provide built-in safety features. There's a blade tip protector to prevent damage during use and an integrated hanging hook for s
£90.00
3 to 5 days
argos.co.uk