Stanley FatMax XTREME Box Beam Spirit Level 16" / 40cm

Stanley® Hand Tools FMHT43670-1 Fatmax® Xtreme™ Box Beam Level 40Cm

Used Offers from

Stanley FatMax XTREME Box Beam Spirit Level 16" / 40cm

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 days
£24.95
Delivery from £5.95

Stanley FatMax XTREME Box Beam Spirit Level

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£24.95
Delivery from £5.95

Stanley® Hand Tools FMHT43670-1 Fatmax® Xtreme™ Box Beam Level 40Cm

3-5 working days
£32.48
Free Delivery

Stanley Hand Tools Fmht43670-1 Fatmax Xtreme Box Beam Level 40Cm Sta143670

1-3 working days
£38.86
Delivery from £6.00

Similar products

Stanley 0-83-121 Corner Clamp Light-Duty
£8.02
Compare 25 prices
Rapidonline.com(UK)
Stanley® 0-83-122 Heavy-Duty Corner Clamp 57Mm
£12.11
Compare 18 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Stanley® 0-58-912 Dynagrip™ Nail Punch 1.6Mm 1/16In
£5.18
Compare 20 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Stanley® 0-58-911 Dynagrip™ Nail Punch 0.8Mm 1/32In
£5.18
Compare 22 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Stanley 1-55-515 Wonder Bar, Yellow/Black, 13 Inch (34 cm)
£12.21
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Stanley FatMax XTREME Box Beam Spirit Level 16" / 40cm

Cheapest offer

The 40cm Stanley FatMax XTREME Box Beam Spirit Level is the most compact model in the range, perfect for confined spaces and precision work where larger levels would be impractical. This short length is ideal for electrical installations, small-scale joinery, toolbox portability, tight-access plumbing work, and detailed carpentry where accuracy in restricted areas is essential. Despite its compact size, this level delivers full professional accuracy with a fine milled primary edge providing ±0.5mm/m precision and a secondary edge with ±0.8mm/m accuracy. The patented continuous edge enables uninterrupted scribing along the entire 40cm length. Three fully secured vials offer comprehensive levelling capability, with the 90% larger plumb vial ensuring excellent bubble visibility. Shock-absorbing rubber moulded end caps protect the level from drops and impacts, whilst raised anti-slip surface protectors prevent slipping and surface marking. The removable end caps facilitate accurate 90-degr
£24.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)