Stanley MR55 Right Angle Hand Riveter

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£25.95
Delivery from £5.95

Stanley 6-MR55 All Steel Riveter

In stock
£26.54
Free Delivery

Stanley 6-MR55 All Steel Riveter

In stock
£26.55
Free Delivery

Stanley 6-MR55 All Steel Riveter

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£26.94
Free Delivery

Stanley 6-MR55 All Steel Riveter

In stock
£27.08
Free Delivery

Stanley All Steel Riveter

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£27.64
Free Delivery

STANLEY 6-MR55 MR55 Right Angle Steel Riveter

Will usually delivered within 2 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£27.99
Free Delivery

Stanley Tools Mr55 Right Angle Steel Riveter STA6MR55

Will usually delivered within 2 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£28.15
Free Delivery

Stanley 6-MR55 All Steel Riveter

In stock
£28.25
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Stanley MR55 Right Angle Hand Riveter

Cheapest offer

The Stanley MR55 is a right angle hand riveter built for durability and versatile fastening applications across professional trade and workshop environments. Constructed from rugged all-steel components, this fixed head riveter delivers reliable performance for securing aluminium and steel rivets in tight spaces and awkward angles. The spring-loaded handle mechanism provides easy operation whilst automatically ejecting the rivet stem after each fastening, streamlining repetitive riveting tasks. Four interchangeable nosepieces accommodate 3mm, 4mm and 5mm rivets in both aluminium and steel, making this tool suitable for a wide range of materials and joint configurations. The integrated wrench storage within the handle keeps the nosepiece tool readily accessible, reducing downtime when switching between rivet sizes. Ideal for sheet metal fabrication, automotive repairs, HVAC installation and general metalworking applications where access constraints demand a right angle approach. The rob
£25.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Stanley Hand Tools Mr55 Right Angle Steel Riveter Multi Colour (One Size)
£33.39
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00