Stanley STHT70150-0 Heavy-Duty Staple Gun

Stanley STHT70150-0 Heavy Duty Staple Gun

Stanley STHT70150-0 Heavy-Duty Staple Gun

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£25.26

Stanley STHT70150-0 Heavy-Duty Staple Gun STA070150

Will usually delivered within 3 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£26.98
Free Delivery

STANLEY® Heavy Duty Staple Gun, STHT70150-0

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£28.95
Free Delivery

STANLEY® Heavy Duty Staple Gun, STHT70150-0

In stock
£28.95
Free Delivery

Stanley STHT70150-0 Heavy Duty Hand Stapler Staple Gun G Staples Brad Pins

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£29.90
Free Delivery

STANLEY® Heavy Duty Staple Gun, STHT70150-0

In stock
£29.95
Free Delivery

Stanley Trade Heavy Duty On-Site Aluminium Hand Staple Gun, 6mm To 14mm, 070150

Will usually delivered within 5 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£29.95
Free Delivery

STANLEY STHT70150-0 Staple Gun

Will usually delivered within 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£30.00
Delivery from £4.95

STANLEY® Heavy Duty Staple Gun, STHT70150-0

In stock
£30.02
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
Stanley STHT70150-0 Heavy-Duty Staple Gun

Cheapest offer

Heavy-Duty-Staple-Gun-Stanley-STHT70150-0-p-Stanley-Hand-Tools-STHT70150-0-is-a-heavy-duty-staple-gun-designed-for-durability-and-precision-p-p-It-features-a-robust-metal-structure-suitable-for-intensive-use-p-p-This-staple-gun-is-ideal-for-applications-like-upholstery-insulation-and-fastening-in-construction-tasks-p-p-It-provides-consistent-performance-making-it-reliable-for-both-professional-and-DIY-projects-p-Stanley-STHT70150-0-Heavy-Duty-Staple-Gun
£25.26
Unknown
Rapidonline.com(UK)

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Height 160 mm

Other features

Warranty period 1 year(s)

Features

Ergonomic grip Yes
Tacking Yes
Pinning Yes
Material Aluminium
Product colour Black, Silver, Yellow

Product information

Unleash Your Creativity with the Stanley Heavy-Duty Staple Gun

If you're a DIY enthusiast, a professional tradesperson, or just someone who loves to tackle home improvement projects, the Stanley Heavy-Duty Staple Gun (Type G, STHT70150-0) is the tool you never knew you needed! This versatile staple gun is perfect for a range of applications, whether you're securing fabric, crafting, or undertaking heavy-duty tasks. Check out our selection of Staple Guns & Nailers to find the perfect fit for your projects!

Exceptional Performance and Design

The Stanley Heavy-Duty Staple Gun boasts an impressive design that combines durability and functionality. Made from robust metal, this tool is built to last, standing up to the rigors of any job – big or small. It features a comfortable grip handle that allows for precise control, making it easy to staple through tough materials without straining your hand. With a quick-release mechanism, you can easily reload staples in no time, keeping your workflow smooth and efficient.

Versatile Applications

This staple gun excels in a variety of tasks, making it an essential addition to your toolkit. Here are some key use cases:
• Upholstery projects, where it securely fastens fabric to furniture frames
• Crafting, perfect for creating stunning DIY decorations
• Home repairs, like securing insulation or fixing loose wiring
• Light construction work, providing a reliable fastening solution
Its ability to handle different materials, from wood to fabric and more, ensures that whatever the job, the Stanley Heavy-Duty Staple Gun is up to the task!

Built for Convenience

Not only is this staple gun designed for heavy-duty performance, but it also prioritizes user convenience. The lightweight design allows for easy maneuverability, while its compact size means you can store it without hassle. Additionally, the staple depth adjustment feature offers enhanced versatility, enabling you to choose how deep the staples penetrate, ensuring optimal results for every application. With the Stanley Heavy-Duty Staple Gun by your side, your projects will be completed quickly and efficiently, leaving you with more time to enjoy your creations!

Similar products

Stanley STHT70150-0 Heavy-Duty Staple Gun Aluminium Soft Grip STA-STHT70150-0
£34.04
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery