STANLEY TradeLift Plus Multifunctional Lifting, Levelling, Holding and Spreading Tool Accessory, Twin Pack, FMHT83556-1

Used Offers from

STANLEY TradeLift Plus Multifunctional Lifting, Levelling, Holding and Spreading Tool Accessory, Twin Pack, FMHT83556-1

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£83.99
Free Delivery

Stanley® Hand Tools FMHT83556-1 Tradelift Plus™ Extension Accessory Twin Pack

3-5 working days
£85.08
Free Delivery

STANLEY FMHT83556-1 TradeLift Plus Extension Accessory Twin Pack STA183556

Will usually delivered within 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£96.87
Free Delivery

Similar products

2x Stanley FatMax Tradelift Plus Extension Lifting Clamp Installation STA183556
£90.09
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
STANLEY TradeLift Plus Multifunctional Lifting, Levelling, Holding and Spreading Tool Accessory, Twin Pack, FMHT83556-1

Cheapest offer

TRADELIFT TOOL ACCESSORY: A true extension to the TradeLift tool (supplied seperately), TradeLift Plus supports an incredible 150kg maximum load, features a lift plate that replicates the parameters of the base plate for optimum stability and securely attaches to the TradeLift tool to ensure it cannot seperate during operation HELPS PREVENT ACCIDENTS & INJURIES FROM HEAVY LIFTING: Trust TradeLift Plus to help you tackle two person jobs safely by yourself, with minimal strain and less risk of injury TELESCOPIC DESIGN WITH MULTIPLE WORKING HEIGHTS AND TOOL-FREE ADJUSTMENT: Easily adjust height with aluminium locking pins and match the job at hand with 295-685mm heights for added versatility and stability LARGE 150KG WEIGHT CAPACITY WITH OPTIMUM STABILITY: Allows for a maximum lifting weight of 150kg per TradeLift Plus for a variety of jobs, the lift plate replicates the base plate parameters ensuring full stability in use DURABLE ALUMINIUM DESIGN WITH SURFACE PROTECTION: Robust and long-lasting, constructed from aluminium and reinforced plastic components for countless jobs, removable cover on the lifting plate ensures finished surfaces are protected from scratches or marks SECURE, TOOL-FREE ATTACHMENT: Easy to attach, enabling efficient placement and removal. Accessory conveniently slides over the bar and is secured behind the lift plate, ensuring it cannot come away from the tool in operation INCLUDES TWO TRADELIFT PLUS: Tackle any lifting, levelling, holding or spreading task with ease, Weight: 5.51817041786 Pounds, Manufacturer: Stanley Black & Decker
£83.99
amazon.co.uk