Star Wars Lightsaber Forge Kyber Core Cal Kestis, Blue Customisable Electronic Lightsaber

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£14.99
Delivery from £4.49

Star Wars Lightsaber Forge Kyber Core Cal Kestis, Blue Customisable Electronic Lightsaber

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£16.99
Free Delivery

Star Wars Kyber Core Cal Kestis Lightsaber Roleplay Toy

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£17.99
Free Delivery

Star Wars Forge Bladesmith Kestis Sword Blue Kids

2-4 working days
£18.99
Delivery from £6.99

Star Wars Lightsaber Forge Kyber Core Cal Kestis, Blue Customisable Electronic Lightsaber

In stock
£20.74
Free Delivery

Star Wars Lightsaber Forge Kyber Core Cal Kestis, Blue Customisable Electronic Lightsaber

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 days
£20.92
Delivery from £9.99

Star Wars Lightsaber Forge Kyber Core Cal Kestis, Blue Customisable Electronic Lightsaber

£30.62
Free Delivery

Star Wars Lightsaber Forge Kyber Core Cal Kestis, Blue Customisable Electronic Lightsaber

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£33.55
Delivery from £13.99

Star Wars Lightsaber Forge Kyber Core Cal Kestis, Blue Customisable Electronic Lightsaber

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£40.23
Free Delivery
Star Wars Lightsaber Forge Kyber Core Cal Kestis, Blue Customisable Electronic Lightsaber

Cheapest offer

LIGHTSABER FORGE KYBER CORE: Hasbro's officially licensed line of Star Wars lightsabers expands with Kyber Core, featuring translucent parts and a glowing core to emulate kyber crystals TRANSLUCENT GLOWING CORE: in addition to a glowing blade, this lightsaber for children also features a see-through glowing core, inspired by the kyber crystal found at the heart of every Jedi's lightsaber CHARACTER-INSPIRED DESIGN AND DECO: imagine harnessing the power of the Force with the Lightsaber Forge Kyber Core Cal Kestis Electronic Lightsaber, inspired by Cal Kestis’ lightsaber CREATE THEIR OWN LIGHTSABER: this lightsaber toy is comprised of four parts - an extendable blue blade, cap, cover and core - so children can assemble their own light-up lightsaber for imaginary duels LIGHTS AND SOUND FX: featuring lights and lightsaber sound effects inspired by entertainment, this light-up toy makes a great Star Wars present for 4-year-old boys and girls. (Requires 2 x 1.5V AAA batteries. Not included), Manufacturer: Hasbro
£14.99
amazon.co.uk

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Package width 82.5 mm
Package depth 63.5 mm
Package volume 2829000 cm³
Package height 539.8 mm
Package weight 493 g
Weight 363 g

Packaging content

Packaging languages Portuguese, French, English, GER, Spanish
Batteries included No
Assortment of products No

Battery

Battery weight 11.4 g
Battery technology Alkaline

Power

Batteries required Yes
Number of batteries supported 2
Battery type AAA

Technical details

Battery dimensions 44.5 x 10.5 mm
Battery name (IEC) LR03
Removable battery Yes
Battery name (note) MICRO,MICROLIGHT,MN2400,MX2400
Aerosol indicator No
Art material No
Chemical substance No
Children product certificate Yes
Contains ball No
Contains balloon No
CPSIA regulated Yes
EU Declaration of Conformity (DoC) No
Electrical transformer No
Electronics No
Fan consumer indicator No
Food indicator No
Hazardous material No
Proposition 65 No
Safety data sheet No
Small parts warning No
Substance not for human consumption Yes
Suffocation warning No
Test reports Yes
Wood certificate No
Warranty required No
Intro season description SPRING
Country of origin (customs) CN
Suitable for country EUROPE, AMERICAS (EXCEPT BRAZIL), AUSTRALIA AND NEW ZEALAND
Soft projectile No
Weight (imperial) 0.363 kg (0.8 lbs)
Package width (imperial) 8.25 cm (3.25")
Package depth (imperial) 6.35 cm (2.5")
Package height (imperial) 54 cm (21.2")
Package weight (imperial) 0.493 kg (1.09 lbs)
Package volume (imperial) 0.1 ft³
Package volume (SAP) 2.829 m³
Package volume (SAP) (imperial) 0.1 ft³
WEEE active Yes
WEEE amount 0.02
WEEE amount (scale) >0 & <=0.1
WEEE scale number 01
WEEE weight 16 g
Cardboard weight (primary packaging) Insert: 8.2g; Box (pack): 100.4g
Paper weight (primary packaging) Part/Warming Sheet: 5.6g
Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS) No

Features

Country of origin China
Assembly required No
Recommended age (min) 4 yr(s)
Recommended age (max) 99 yr(s)
Suggested gender Boy

Product information

At a glance

• Vibrant blue blade lights up for immersive play.
• Sturdy design ensures safety during energetic duels.
• Ideal for collectors and cosplay enthusiasts alike.