Starrett Diamond Dri-Core Drills - BMC78 Dry Cutting Core Drill - For Brick Blocks Granite Masonry - 78 mm

Starrett BMC78 Brick and Masonry Diamond Core Drill

Starrett Diamond Dri-Core Drills - BMC78 Dry Cutting Core Drill - For Brick Blocks Granite Masonry - 78 mm

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£42.20
Free Delivery

Starrett Dry Diamond Core Drill 78mm

1-3 days
£43.95
Delivery from £5.95

Starrett Dry Diamond Core Drill

Unknown
£43.95
Delivery from £5.95

Similar products

Starrett Diamond Dri-Core Drills - BMC78 Dry Cutting Core Drill - For Brick Blocks Granite Masonry - 78 mm
£42.20
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Diamond Dri-Core Drills - BMC78 Dry Cutting Core Drill - For Brick Blocks Granite Masonry - 78 mm
£15.00
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Starrett Diamond Dri-Core Drills - BMC78 Dry Cutting Core Drill - For Brick Blocks Granite Masonry - 78 mm

Cheapest offer

TOP QUALITY: Dri-Core drill made of a high-quality and tough steel body. The diamond-tipped edge is produced from synthetic diamond grit on teeth which provides exceptional performance at high speeds and effective cutting action SHARP CUTTING: These diamond drills will produce clean and accurate cuts with smooth surface finish, time and time again, and offer extended product life well beyond that of conventional tools FASTER & BETTER: Our Dri-Core Drills provide a faster rate of cut than Tungsten Carbide Tipped (TCT), with less pressure required MINIMAL EFFORT: Every Starrett diamond core drill can be used to swiftly cut through the toughest materials with minimal effort i.e reducing user fatigue VERSATILE CORE: Our diamond core drills are perfect for drilling holes in non-metallics and offer the ideal cutting solution for the toughest situations in brick, masonry & more VARIETY: Our Dry Core Drills come in a range of different sizes from the smallest being 22mm to 152mm. Don't forget to add an adaptor and pilot drill and you are ready to go! Please Note: This BMC Core Drill does not include the Arbor and Pilot drill
£42.20
amazon.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.