Starrett Tungsten Carbide Tipped Hole Saw - SM17 Sheet Metal Cutter With Arbor & Pilot Drill Bit - For Drilling Stainless Steel Aluminum Alloy - 17MM

Starrett Carbide Tipped Stainless Cutting Hole Saw 17mm

Starrett Tungsten Carbide Tipped Hole Saw - SM17 Sheet Metal Cutter With Arbor & Pilot Drill Bit - For Drilling Stainless Steel Aluminum Alloy - 17MM

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£7.68
Free Delivery

Starrett Tungsten Carbide Tipped Hole Saw - SM17 Sheet Metal Cutter With Arbor & Pilot Drill Bit - For Drilling Stainless Steel Aluminum Alloy - 17MM

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£7.69
Delivery from £4.49

Starrett TCT Carbide Tipped Stainless Cutting Hole Saw 17mm

1-3 days
£13.95
Delivery from £5.95

Starrett TCT Carbide Tipped Stainless Cutting Hole Saw

Unknown
£13.95
Delivery from £5.95

Starrett Tungsten Carbide Tipped Hole Saw - SM17 Sheet Metal Cutter With Arbor & Pilot Drill Bit - For Drilling Stainless Steel Aluminum Alloy - 17MM

Cheapest offer

TOP QUALITY: SM TCT hole saw has tough tungsten carbide tipped teeth have a positive cutting angle which provides fast and efficient removal of chips and swarf. EXCELLENT DESIGN: Our cutter has a split-point drill for faster penetration and self-centring helping keep the saw on target and prevent wandering. Fitted with ejector spring for easy core removal. DURABLE TEETH: Tungsten carbide tipped with positive rake teeth for superb product life and cutting performance. The shallow gullet design increases the tooth strength with 4 teeth per 25mm/inch. SAFE CAP: A safety stop at the base of the hole saw prevents drilling beyond the maximum cutting depth of 13mm (1/2″) to avoid accidents and damage. SM TCT hole saw is recommended for use on sheet metal up to 1/8"" (3mm) thick. PERFORMANCE: SM TCT cutter is heavy duty with high hardness, rust-proof, sturdy and durable. Ideal for production cutting and particularly suitable for use in power tools with limited speed control COMPLETE ASSEMBLE: Solid one-piece construction, with complete assembly including arbor and pilot drill. There is no requirement to purchase a separate drive arbor and pilot drill. WIDE APPLICATIONS: Available in various diameters covering the most popular hole saw sizes on the market. Perfect for cutting stainless and high alloy steels, non-ferrous light metals, and reinforced fabrics at a much faster speed than bi-metal hole saws.
£7.68
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk