Starrett Diamond Coated Hole Saw

Starrett D0156 33mm/ 1.5/16-inch Diamond Ceramic and Abrasive Material Hole Saw

Starrett Diamond Coated Hole Saw

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£30.95
Delivery from £5.95

Starrett Diamond Grit Hole Saw - D0156 Ceramic and Tile Drill Cutter - For Brick Glass Marble Slate Stone Porcelain - 33mm (1.5/16 inch)

In stock
£38.95
Free Delivery

Starrett Diamond Grit Hole Saw - D0156 Ceramic and Tile Drill Cutter - For Brick Glass Marble Slate Stone Porcelain - 33mm (1.5/16 inch)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£39.85
Free Delivery
Starrett Diamond Coated Hole Saw

Cheapest offer

The Starrett Diamond Coated Hole Saw is engineered for high performance drilling in non-metallic materials. Featuring a diamond coated cutting edge permanently bonded to a tough steel body, this hole saw delivers rapid, clean cuts through the toughest materials including glass, ceramics, tiles, and composites. Designed to provide the necessary clearance for cutting at high speeds, this tool produces an exceptionally smooth surface finish, making it ideal for visible applications in kitchen and bathroom installations. The diamond grit construction ensures reliable performance across both professional trade work and demanding DIY projects, whilst maintaining precision and durability throughout extended use. Compatible with Starrett's comprehensive range of arbors with carbide tipped pilot drills for secure, accurate operation. Features and Benefits: • Diamond coated cutting edge for superior performance in non-metallics • Permanently bonded coating for long-lasting durability • Smooth su
£30.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk