Starrett Fast Cut Bi Metal Hole Saw 48mm

Starrett Hole Saw Fast Cut Bi Metal 48 mm

Starrett Fast Cut Bi Metal Hole Saw 48mm

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 days
£7.99
Delivery from £5.95

Starrett Fast Cut Bi Metal Hole Saw

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£7.99
Delivery from £5.95

Starrett Ax5110 Fch0178 Fast Cut Bi-Metal Holesaw 48mm Strhs48Ax

1-3 working days
£12.81
Delivery from £6.00

Starrett Holesaw FCH Fast Cut Bi-Metal Holesaw 14mm - 210mm Starret Hole Saw

Will usually delivered within 2 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£13.60
Delivery from £3.00

STARRETT Fast Cut Bi-Metal Holesaws 20mm - 105mm and Arbours

Will usually delivered within 4 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£15.95
GBP 15.95 / m
Free Delivery

Starrett FCH0178 Fast Cut Bi-Metal Holesaw 48mm

2-3 days
£17.77
Free Delivery

Similar products

Starrett Tungsten Carbide Tipped Hole Saw - SM39 Sheet Metal Cutter With Arbor & Pilot Drill Bit - For Drilling Stainless Steel Aluminum Alloy - 39 mm
£12.13
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Starrett Carbide Tipped Stainless Cutting Hole Saw 34mm
£20.95
Compare 6 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Starrett FCH0300-G Fastcut Bi-Metal Holesaw 76Mm
£14.18
Compare 10 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Starrett Carbide Tipped Stainless Cutting Hole Saw 85mm
£42.90
Compare 6 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Starrett Fast Cut Bi Metal Hole Saw 48mm

Cheapest offer

Fast Cut Bi-Metal Hole Saws contain an extra cobalt HSS tooth material for enhanced heat and wear resistance, along with a new 5.5 TPI positive rake tooth design, to ensure a smoother and faster cut when compared against our previous Constant Pitch Hole Saw. Specifically designed to cut stainless steel, metals and mild steel sheet, Fast Cut Saws will also cut through wood, plastic, plaster and other materials. Recommended cutting depth - up to 13mm (1/2”) in softer materials.Teeth per Inch (25mm): 5,5Teeth Type: Extra Cobalt HSSCountry of Origin: BR Specifications Diameter metric: 48mm Diameter imperial: 1,7/8" Cutting Depth metric: 41mm Cutting Depth imperial: 1,5/8" Thread Size: 5/8 - 18" Features and Benefits • New tooth material for enhanced heat and wear resistance and greater product life. • Ideal for stainless and mild steel sheet and tubes with wall thickness of up to 3mm (1/8”). • New 5.5 TPI / 25mm tooth form provides a smoother, faster cut in all materials. • 41mm (1.5/8") h
£7.99
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)