Starrett Tungsten Carbide Tipped Holesaw - MPH0178 Multi Purpose Cut TCT Hole Saw Cutter - For Wood MDF Plastics Ceramic Wall Tiles - 48mm

Starrett Hole Saw MPH0178 - Carbide-Tipped (TCT) Multi-Purpose Fast-Cut - 48 mm

Starrett Tungsten Carbide Tipped Holesaw - MPH0178 Multi Purpose Cut TCT Hole Saw Cutter - For Wood MDF Plastics Ceramic Wall Tiles - 48mm

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£9.76
Delivery from £4.49

Starrett Carbide Tipped Multi Purpose Hole Saw 48mm

1-3 days
£13.95
Delivery from £5.95

Starrett Carbide Tipped Multi Purpose Hole Saw

Unknown
£13.95
Delivery from £5.95

Starrett MPH0178 TCT Fast Cut Multi Purpose Holesaw 48mm

2-3 days
£14.99
Free Delivery

Starrett Tungsten Carbide Tipped Holesaw - MPH0178 Multi Purpose Cut TCT Hole Saw Cutter - For Wood MDF Plastics Ceramic Wall Tiles - 48mm

In stock
£16.25
Free Delivery

Starrett Tungsten Carbide Tipped Holesaw - MPH0178 Multi Purpose Cut TCT Hole Saw Cutter - For Wood MDF Plastics Ceramic Wall Tiles - 48mm

In stock
£16.80
Free Delivery

Starrett Tungsten Carbide Tipped Holesaw - MPH0178 Multi Purpose Cut TCT Hole Saw Cutter - For Wood MDF Plastics Ceramic Wall Tiles - 48mm

In stock
£17.60
Free Delivery

Starrett BF1570 Mph0178 Tct Fast Cut Multi Purpose Holesaw 48Mm

3-5 working days
£18.74
Free Delivery

Starrett BF1570 MPH0178 TCT Fast Cut Multi Purpose Holesaw 48mm

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£18.75
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Similar products

Starrett Tungsten Carbide Tipped Hole Saw - SM39 Sheet Metal Cutter With Arbor & Pilot Drill Bit - For Drilling Stainless Steel Aluminum Alloy - 39 mm
£13.48
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Starrett Carbide Tipped Stainless Cutting Hole Saw 34mm
£20.95
Compare 6 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Starrett FCH0300-G Fastcut Bi-Metal Holesaw 76Mm
£14.18
Compare 10 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Starrett Carbide Tipped Stainless Cutting Hole Saw 85mm
£42.90
Compare 6 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Starrett Tungsten Carbide Tipped Holesaw - MPH0178 Multi Purpose Cut TCT Hole Saw Cutter - For Wood MDF Plastics Ceramic Wall Tiles - 48mm

Cheapest offer

QUICK CUTTING: This hole saw features a unique tooth set for ultra-aggressive, high-performance cutting of non-metallics; Cutting speeds will be up to five times faster than a bi-metal hole saw cutting the same material PRACTICAL: Its drop-shaped release slots allow for efficient removal of chips for quick and uninterrupted drilling while maintaining enhanced heat resistance and greater product life; Smooth cutting with minimal heat build-up MULTI-PURPOSE: Offering multiple uses, our hole saw will cut wood, MDF, veneer, formica, plastics, acrylic, Fibreglass, plaster; Smooth cutting with minimal heat build-up PERFECT SIZE: Available in various diameters covering the most popular hole saw sizes on the market; Ideal for a wide range of interior works, woodwork, plumbing, electrical work, professional workplaces, DIY projects PERMORMANCE: Our holesaw is made with tungsten carbide tipped teeth for outstanding cutting performance and product durability; Deep gullet for easy core removal; Morever, the hole saw has a depth of 54mm offering deeper cutting depth APPLICATIONS: Suitable for use in mains and battery powered tools; It will power through wood, MDF, veneer, formica, plastics, plasterboard, ceramics, acrylic, fibreglass and plaster up to five times faster than a bi-metal hole saw ADAPTATION: Special arbors featuring extended-length pilot drills are available; alternatively fit the longer A014CE pilot drill to our standard arbors
£9.76
amazon.co.uk