Starrett Jigsaw Blades Set - 5 Pack Saw Blade for Metal Cutting - BU224-5 - Packaging May Vary

Starrett SA355 Bu224-5 Metal Cutting Jigsaw Blades Pack Of 5

Starrett Jigsaw Blades Set - 5 Pack Saw Blade for Metal Cutting - BU224-5 - Packaging May Vary

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£5.43
Delivery from £4.49

Starrett SA355 Bu224-5 Metal Cutting Jigsaw Blades Pack Of 5

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£8.11
Free Delivery

Starrett Bu224-5 Metal Cutting Jigsaw Blades 24Tpi - 50 X 7.5 X 1mm - Pack Of 5

1-3 working days
£9.21
Delivery from £6.00

Starrett Jigsaw Blades Set - 5 Pack Saw Blade for Metal Cutting - BU224-5 - Packaging May Vary

In stock
£9.82
Free Delivery

Starrett Jigsaw Blades Set - 5 Pack Saw Blade for Metal Cutting - BU224-5 - Packaging May Vary

In stock
£9.88
Free Delivery

Starrett Metal Cutting Jigsaw Blades (5) BU224-5

1-2 days
£10.13
Free Delivery

Starrett Jigsaw Blades Set - 5 Pack Saw Blade for Metal Cutting - BU224-5 - Packaging May Vary

In stock
£10.14
Free Delivery

Similar products

Starrett SA355 Bu224-5 Metal Cutting Jigsaw Blades Pack Of 5
£8.11
Go to shop
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Starrett Jigsaw Blades Set - 5 Pack Saw Blade for Metal Cutting - BU224-5 - Packaging May Vary

Cheapest offer

METAL CUTTING: With a constant pitch of 24TPI strong teeth with a cutting thickness of 1.6 - 3.2mm, these jigsaw blades are ideal for cutting thin metal, steel & non-ferrous metals HIGH STRENGTH: 170% more weld contact area than standard bi-metal blades ensures exceptional blade strength and resistance to tooth breakage and fracture SPLIT CHIP TECHNOLOGY: Patented split chip design creates a small gap between teeth, preventing clogging from dust and debris to reduce vibration and enabling precise cutting MULTIPLE CUTTING EDGES: Starrett's enhanced manufacturing process provides multiple cutting edges to deliver quicker and cleaner cuts with reduced wear and tear COMPATIBILITY: Revolutionary unified shank design with maximum grip and stability enables use with both T-shank and U-shank blade fittings in any jigsaw machine, Manufacturer: The L. S. Starrett Company Limited
£5.43
amazon.co.uk