Starrett TCT Carbide Tipped Stainless Cutting Hole Saw

Starrett SM21 Metal Hole saw, Stainless Steel Sheet, 21 mm

Starrett TCT Carbide Tipped Stainless Cutting Hole Saw

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£14.95
Delivery from £5.95

Starrett Tungsten Carbide Tipped Hole Saw - SM19 Sheet Metal Cutter With Arbor & Pilot Drill Bit - For Drilling Stainless Steel Aluminum Alloy - 19 mm

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£15.60
Delivery from £4.49

Starrett Tungsten Carbide Tipped Hole Saw - SM19 Sheet Metal Cutter With Arbor & Pilot Drill Bit - For Drilling Stainless Steel Aluminum Alloy - 19 mm

In stock
£15.60
Delivery from £17.50

Starrett Tungsten Carbide Tipped Hole Saw - SM19 Sheet Metal Cutter With Arbor & Pilot Drill Bit - For Drilling Stainless Steel Aluminum Alloy - 19 mm

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£20.95
Free Delivery
Starrett TCT Carbide Tipped Stainless Cutting Hole Saw

Cheapest offer

The Starrett TCT Carbide Tipped Stainless Cutting Hole Saw is engineered for cutting stainless and high alloy steels, non-ferrous light metals and reinforced fabrics at significantly faster speeds than conventional bi-metal hole saws. Perfect for production cutting and particularly suitable for use in drills with limited speed control, this professional-grade cutting tool delivers exceptional performance across demanding applications. Featuring tungsten carbide tipped teeth for superior product life and cutting performance, this solid one-piece construction comes as a complete assembly including arbor and pilot drill. The integrated ejector spring ensures easy core removal, while the split-point drill provides faster penetration and self-centring capability. A safety stop at the base prevents drilling beyond the maximum cutting depth of 13mm (1/2"). Features and Benefits: • Tungsten carbide tipped teeth deliver superb product life and cutting performance • Split-point drill for faster
£14.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Starrett Tungsten Carbide Tipped Hole Saw - SM21 Sheet Metal Cutter With Arbor & Pilot Drill Bit - For Drilling Stainless Steel Aluminum Alloy - 21 mm
£17.99
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49