Starrett S579GZ Self Centring Telescoping Gauge With 2 Telescoping Arms Set, 5/16" - 2-1/8" Range, 2-3/8" Handle Length (4 Pieces)

Starrett Telescoping Gauge Set S579GZ Self-Centring 8-54mm 4-Piece

Starrett S579GZ Self Centring Telescoping Gauge With 2 Telescoping Arms Set, 5/16" - 2-1/8" Range, 2-3/8" Handle Length (4 Pieces)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£161.92
Free Delivery

Starrett S579GZ Self Centring Telescoping Gauge With 2 Telescoping Arms Set, 5/16" - 2-1/8" Range, 2-3/8" Handle Length (4 Pieces)

In stock
£178.80
Free Delivery

Starrett S579GZ Self Centring Telescoping Gauge With 2 Telescoping Arms Set, 5/16" - 2-1/8" Range, 2-3/8" Handle Length (4 Pieces)

In stock
£179.85
Free Delivery

Starrett Dc902 S579Gz Telescopic Gauge Set, 4 Piece 8-54mm Strs579Gz

1-3 working days
£181.33
Free Delivery

Starrett S579GZ Self Centring Telescoping Gauge With 2 Telescoping Arms Set, 5/16" - 2-1/8" Range, 2-3/8" Handle Length (4 Pieces)

In stock
£183.99
Free Delivery

Starrett S579GZ Self Centring Telescoping Gauge With 2 Telescoping Arms Set, 5/16" - 2-1/8" Range, 2-3/8" Handle Length (4 Pieces)

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£189.93
Free Delivery

Starrett S579GZ Self Centring Telescoping Gauge With 2 Telescoping Arms Set, 5/16" - 2-1/8" Range, 2-3/8" Handle Length (4 Pieces)

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£189.94
Free Delivery
Starrett S579GZ Self Centring Telescoping Gauge With 2 Telescoping Arms Set, 5/16" - 2-1/8" Range, 2-3/8" Handle Length (4 Pieces)

Cheapest offer

Precision Ground Radius on each gage provides two-point contact for maximum accuracy Constant spring tension gives uniform contact pressure Both plungers are easily locked at any desired setting Handles can be individually ordered. Handles longer than 12" (300mm) are available on special order Handles are rigidly attached to the contact plungers and are automatically self-centering
£161.92
amazon.co.uk

Similar products

Starrett S579HZ Self Centring Telescoping Gauge With 2 Telescoping Arms Set, 5/16"- 6" Range, 2-3/8 - 3-1/4" Handle Length (6 Pieces)
£291.39
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Starrett 229B Telescoping Gauge With 1 Telescoping Arm, 3/4" - 1-1/4" Range, 2-3/8" Handle Length
£32.32
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Starrett 579C-12 Self Centring Telescoping Gauge With 2 Telescoping Arm, 3/4" - 1-1/4" Range, 12" Handle Length
£79.33
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Starrett 579F-12 Self Centring Telescoping Gauge With 2 Telescoping Arm, 3-1/2" - 6" Range, 12" Handle Length
£104.43
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Starrett 579E Self Centring Telescoping Gauge With 2 Telescoping Arm, 2-1/8" - 3-1/2" Range, 2-3/8" Handle Length
£48.36
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery