Starship Troopers: Ultimate Bug War (Nintendo Switch 2)

Cheapest Total Price
This item will be released on August 4, 2026. Pre-order now. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£30.99
Free Delivery

Starship Troopers: Ultimate Bug War - Switch 2

Next Working Day
£33.85
Free Delivery

Starship Troopers: Ultimate Bug War! [Code in a Box] (Switch 2)

Unknown
£33.95
Free Delivery

Starship Troopers: Ultimate Bug War (Switch 2) New Preorder For 4/8/26

Will usually delivered within 3 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£34.99
Free Delivery
Starship Troopers: Ultimate Bug War (Nintendo Switch 2)

Cheapest offer

A faithful Training Simulation - Recruits like you are vital to the Federation. We expect the best, and we give the best! Our Games and Theory department have been working hard to develop an in-depth training course. Troopers on the path to Citizenship will find a unique experience within Starship Troopers: Ultimate Bug War! Authentic retro FPS experience - lead your squads through epic battlefields in a solo campaign packed with missions, secrets and (of course) BUGS! Devastating anti-Bug arsenal - wield over 30 iconic weapons and items, from the classic Morita rifle to mechanical bipeds, tactical nukes and more. Sharply loyal story - experience a unique and original story honouring the Federation’s commitment to save humanity from the Bugs. Video and audio starring General Johnny Rico himself - witness the legend return in full, high-quality FMV and meet new Federation hero, Major Samantha Dietz. The Starship Troopers retail edition includes the full game, an embroidered mobile infantry patch and a confidential reversible coversheet., Platforms: Nintendo Switch 2
£30.99
amazon.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

Starship Troopers: Ultimate Bug War (PS5)
£30.99
Compare 4 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Starship Troopers: Ultimate Bug War!
£15.59
Go to shop
instant-gaming.com (UK)
Free Delivery
Starship Troopers Ultimate Bug War PC
£13.99
Go to shop
loaded.com(UK)
Starship Troopers: Ultimate Bug War! PC Steam Account
£15.53
Go to shop
kinguin.net
Delivery from £3.00
Starship Troopers: Ultimate Bug War! EU PC Steam CD Key
£17.14
Go to shop
kinguin.net
Delivery from £3.25