StarTech N6PATC2MPL 2m Purple Snagless Cat6 UTP Patch Cable - ETL ...

StarTech CAT6 Ethernet Cable N6PATC2MPL - 2m Purple, Gigabit UTP RJ45, 100W PoE, Fluke Tested

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£4.45

StarTech.com 2m Purple Gigabit Snagless RJ45 UTP Cat6 Patch Cable - 2 m Patch Cord

10-15 days
£6.03
Free Delivery

Startech 2M Cat6 Ethernet Cable Purple Snagless Gigabit 100W Poe Utp 250Mhz Cate

Will usually delivered within 4 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£10.15
Free Delivery

StarTech.com 2m CAT6 Ethernet Cable - Purple CAT 6 Gigabit Ethernet Wire -250MHz 100W PoE RJ45 UTP Network/Patch Cord Snagless w/Strain Relief Individually Tested

Next Day
£11.97
Free Delivery

StarTech N6PATC2MPL 2m Purple Snagless Cat6 UTP Patch Cable - ETL Verified

Will usually delivered within 3 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£15.99
Free Delivery

Product Information

Logistics data

Master (outer) case width 370 mm
Master (outer) case length 415 mm
Master (outer) case height 275 mm
Products per master (outer) case 120 pc(s)
Harmonized System (HS) code 84733080

Features

Snagless cable boot Yes
Plug and Play Yes
Product colour White
Frequency 650 MHz
Data transfer rate 1000 Mbit/s
AWG wire size 24
Ethernet interface type Gigabit Ethernet
Cabling technology 10/100/1000Base-T(X)
Cable rating CMG (CM)
Power over Ethernet (PoE) Yes
Conductor material Copper
Conductor type Stranded
Jacket material Polyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Connector contacts plating Gold
Connector 1 gender Male
Connector 2 gender Male
Connector 2 RJ-45
Connector 1 RJ-45
Cable shielding U/UTP (UTP)
Cable standard Cat6
Cable length 2 m

Packaging data

Package width 200 mm
Package depth 220 mm
Package height 17 mm
Package weight 95 g

Packaging content

Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)

Weight & dimensions

Weight 85 g

Certificates

Certification ETL, CE, REACH
Compliance certificates RoHS

Product information

At a glance

• Fast data speeds: Up to 10 Gbps transfer rate.
• Versatile compatibility: Works with various network types.
• Sleek design: Lightweight and flexible for easy use.