StarTech 25m/82ft OM4 Multimode Fibre Cable, LC to LC, Optic (450FBLCLC25)

StarTech.com 25m (82ft) LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable 50/125m LOMMF/VCSEL Zipcord Fiber 100G Low Insertion Loss - LSZH Fiber Jumper Cord

StarTech 25m/82ft OM4 Multimode Fibre Cable, LC to LC, Optic (450FBLCLC25)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£50.75
Free Delivery

Startech 25M 82Ft Lc/Upc To Lc/Upc Om4 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable 50/125?m 100

Will usually delivered within 5 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£56.15
Free Delivery

StarTech.com 25m 82ft LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable 50/125µm

Will usually delivered within 3 - 9 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£56.95
Free Delivery

StarTech 25m/82ft OM4 Multimode Fibre Cable, LC to LC, Optic (450FBLCLC25)

In stock
£57.56
Free Delivery

StarTech.com 25m (82ft) LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable 50/125m LOMMF/VCSEL Zipcord Fiber 100G Low Insertion Loss - LSZH Fiber Jumper Cord

Next Day
£57.84
Free Delivery

StarTech 25m/82ft OM4 Multimode Fibre Cable, LC to LC, Optic (450FBLCLC25)

In stock
£58.25
Free Delivery

StarTech 25m/82ft OM4 Multimode Fibre Cable, LC to LC, Optic (450FBLCLC25)

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£59.48
Free Delivery

StarTech 25m/82ft OM4 Multimode Fibre Cable, LC to LC, Optic (450FBLCLC25)

In stock
£59.89
Free Delivery

StarTech 25m/82ft OM4 Multimode Fibre Cable, LC to LC, Optic (450FBLCLC25)

In stock
£62.64
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
StarTech 25m/82ft OM4 Multimode Fibre Cable, LC to LC, Optic (450FBLCLC25)

Cheapest offer

OM4 FIBER CABLE: OM4 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber Cable is immune to EMI and supports up to 100 Gbps Ethernet; Full-duplex zip-cord with color-coded TX/RX connectors enable quick visual identification of polarity and conversion to simplex cabling QUALITY CONSTRUCTION: LC/LC connectors with UPC polished ends significantly improves return loss over PC polish; Robust molded connector strain reliefs minimizes wear from bending; Protective Aramid fiber for increased tensile strength SAFETY AND RELIABILITY: Individually tested for signal integrity; LSZH (low smoke zero halogen) jacket does not emit toxic fumes if combusted; Safe for enclosed/poorly ventilated spaces; Attenuation value under 2.3dB/km meets or exceeds industry standards WIDE COMPATIBILITY: OM4 LC/LC multimode cable supports 1/10/40/100 Gbps networks; Backward compatible with OM3; For high-density network applications such as SANs, data servers, fiber switches, SFP+, QSFP+, and QSFP28 transceivers SPECS: 25m (82ft); Color: Aqua (OM4); LC/LC UPC; 50/125µm Core/Cladding; 850nm or 1300nm LED/VCSEL; Modal Bandwidth: 2000MHz•km at 850nm; Cable OD: 2.9mm; Bend Radius: Static 1.2in (3cm), Dynamic 2.4in (6cm); Backed for Life
£50.75
amazon.co.uk

Similar products

StarTech.com 45 ft. (14 m) HDMI Signal Booster - 4K 60Hz
£41.90
Go to shop
quzo.net
Free Delivery
StarTech.com HDBOOST4K2 45 ft. (14 m) HDMI Signal Booster - 4K 60Hz
£38.40
Go to shop
Rapidonline.com(UK)
StarTech.com HDMI Signal Booster - HDMI Extender - 4K 60Hz - TAA
£69.26
Go to shop
quzo.net
Free Delivery