StarTech 4-Port Serial to Ethernet Adapter (I43-SERIAL-ETHERNET)

StarTech.com 4-Port Serial to Ethernet Adapter, IP Serial Device Serve

StarTech 4-Port Serial to Ethernet Adapter (I43-SERIAL-ETHERNET)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£358.68
Delivery from £8.73

StarTech.com 4-Port Serial to Ethernet Adapter IP Serial Device Server For Remote RS232 Devices Wall/DIN Rail Mountable Metal Housing RJ45 LAN to DB9 Serial Converter TAA

Next Day
£378.25
Free Delivery

StarTech.com 4-Port Serial to Ethernet Adapter, IP Serial Device Server For Remote RS232 Devices, Wall/DIN Rail Mountable, Metal Housing, RJ45 LAN to DB9 Serial Converter, TAA

3-5 working days
£382.99
Free Delivery

StarTech 4-Port Serial to Ethernet Adapter (I43-SERIAL-ETHERNET)

In stock
£403.95
Free Delivery

StarTech 4-Port Serial to Ethernet Adapter (I43-SERIAL-ETHERNET)

In stock
£407.81
Free Delivery

StarTech 4-Port Serial to Ethernet Adapter (I43-SERIAL-ETHERNET)

In stock
£410.48
Free Delivery

StarTech 4-Port Serial to Ethernet Adapter (I43-SERIAL-ETHERNET)

In stock
£414.27
Free Delivery

StarTech 4-Port Serial to Ethernet Adapter (I43-SERIAL-ETHERNET)

In stock
£416.49
Free Delivery

StarTech 4-Port Serial to Ethernet Adapter (I43-SERIAL-ETHERNET)

In stock
£427.35
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
StarTech 4-Port Serial to Ethernet Adapter (I43-SERIAL-ETHERNET)

Cheapest offer

FOUR PORT SERIAL TO IP CONVERTER: Connect different RS232 serial devices remotely over an IP-based network; Use for POS systems, barcode readers, sensors, weighing systems, CNC controllers & PLCs; DB9 serial port supports up to 921.6Kbps; TAA Compliant UNIFIED ECOSYSTEM EXPERIENCE: All our device servers share the same management software and Web UI; View/manage individual devices with a common UI on any OS; Windows software to set up virtual com ports and view/manage all device servers on the network VERSATILE CONFIGURATIONS: RJ45 LAN to RS232 converter support TCP client/server mode to enable serial tunneling between two device servers over a LAN; Export/import settings, custom naming / location, admin password protection, and upgradeable firmware ETHERNET AND POWER OPTIONS: Single 10/100Mbps RJ45 port w/auto-negotiation; Serial device server operates over Telnet (RFC2217)/UDP/TCP; Serial to LAN converter includes a power adapter & supports 5V over pin 9 for serial devices RUGGED AND MOUNTABLE ENCLOSURE: All-metal housing ensures durability in harsh conditions; Supports Level-4 ESD protection (15kV air/8kV contact); Includes the necessary wall and DIN rail mounting hardware; Dimensions 7x2.3x0.9in (178x59.4x23mm);
£358.68
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk