StarTech 1.8m 1-Port Professional RS422/485 USB Adapter Cable (ICUSB422)

StarTech.com 6 ft Professional RS422/485 USB Serial Cable Adapter w/ COM Retention

StarTech 1.8m 1-Port Professional RS422/485 USB Adapter Cable (ICUSB422)

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£60.49
Free Delivery

StarTech 1.8m 1-Port Professional RS422/485 USB Adapter Cable (ICUSB422)

£60.57
Free Delivery

StarTech.com 1 Port Professional RS422/RS485/USB Serial Cable Adaptor

1-3 working days
£61.99
Delivery from £3.95

StarTech 1.8m 1-Port Professional RS422/485 USB Adapter Cable (ICUSB422)

In stock
£66.77
Delivery from £12.00

Startech 6Ft 1.8M 1-Port Professional Rs422/485 Usb Serial Cable Adapter With Co

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£68.15
Free Delivery

StarTech.com 6ft (1.8m) 1-Port Professional RS422/485 USB Serial Cable Adapter with COM Retention, USB to RS422 Adapter - TAA

3-5 working days
£69.99
Free Delivery

StarTech 1.8m 1-Port Professional RS422/485 USB Adapter Cable (ICUSB422)

In stock
£71.24
Free Delivery

StarTech 1.8m 1-Port Professional RS422/485 USB Adapter Cable (ICUSB422)

In stock
£71.30
Free Delivery

StarTech 1.8m 1-Port Professional RS422/485 USB Adapter Cable (ICUSB422)

In stock
£73.15
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
StarTech 1.8m 1-Port Professional RS422/485 USB Adapter Cable (ICUSB422)

Cheapest offer

MULTI-USE FUNCTIONALITY: This versatile USB to serial RS232 adapter is perfect for a range of applications, from digital signage to connecting point-of-sale systems and barcode scanners CUSTOMIZABLE SOLUTION: This USB serial hub features an FTDI chipset, making it highly customizable and compatible, and the ideal solution for any setup COMPACT DESIGN: Designed with a small form factor, this serial RS422/485 converter is USB powered and requires no bulky power adapters or an outlet EASY INSTALLATION: This serial adapter ensures easy installation and operation with COM port retention that provides robust serial connectivity for legacy devices TECH SPECS: 6 feet (1.8 meters); FTDI FT232RL Chipset; Max Baud Rate: 921.6 Kbps; 256 Bytes FIFO; None/Odd/Even Parity Modes; 7 or 8 Data Bits; 1 or 2 Stop bits; TAA Compliant
£60.49
amazon.co.uk