StarTech.com Single-Mode (SM) LC Fiber Media Converter for 10/100/1000 Networks Standalone Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Converter 40km - TAA

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter. SM LC.

StarTech.com Single-Mode (SM) LC Fiber Media Converter for 10/100/1000 Networks Standalone Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Converter 40km - TAA

Cheapest Total Price
Next Day
£169.36
Free Delivery

Startech Gigabit Ethernet Copper-To-Fiber Media Converter Sm Lc 40Km 10/100/1000

Will usually delivered within 5 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£172.45
Free Delivery

Startech.Com - Fibre Media Converter - 1Gbe - Over Fibre Optic - 10... NEW

Will usually delivered within 10 - 13 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£255.97
Free Delivery

StarTech.com Single-Mode (SM) LC Fiber Media Converter for 10/100/1000 Networks Standalone Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Converter 40km - TAA

Cheapest offer

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 24.8 miles (40km) over Single Mode LC fiber.<br/><br/>This Gigabit Ethernet to fiber media converter offers a reliable way to extend your network up to 40 km (24.8 mi.) using single-mode LC fiber providing increased range enhanced security and reduced interference compared to copper-based connections. It's TAA compliant and designed for government and commercial applications where long-distance and rack-mountable fiber access is needed.<br/><br/><b>Built for Versatility and Performance</b><br/><br/>Convert 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ-45 to Gigabit LC fiber using a media converter that complies with IEEE 802.3 standards. It supports full/half duplex auto-negotiation MDI/MDI-X and 9K jumbo frames for high-performance networking in mixed copper-fiber environments.<br/><br/><b>Smart Diagnostics and Rugged Design</b><br/><br/>Built with a compact full metal chassis this converter includes LED indicators for power and link activity plus a DIP sw
£169.36
Next Day
quzo.net