StarTech.com Singlemode (SM) SC Fiber Media Converter for 10/100/1000 Network - 10km - Gigabit Ethernet - 1310nm - w/ Auto Negotiation (MCMGBSCSM10)

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet to SC Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX - Single-mode - 10 km

StarTech.com Singlemode (SM) SC Fiber Media Converter for 10/100/1000 Network - 10km - Gigabit Ethernet - 1310nm - w/ Auto Negotiation (MCMGBSCSM10)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£83.09
Free Delivery

StarTech.com Singlemode (SM) SC Fiber Media Converter for 10/100/1000 Network - 10km - Gigabit Ethernet - 1310nm - w/ Auto Negotiation (MCMGBSCSM10)

In stock
£83.93
Free Delivery

StarTech.com Singlemode (SM) SC Fiber Media Converter for 10/100/1000 Network - 10km - Gigabit Ethernet - 1310nm - w/ Auto Negotiation (MCMGBSCSM10)

In stock
£84.64
Free Delivery

StarTech.com Single-Mode (SM) SC Fiber Media Converter for 10/100/1000 Networks, Standalone Gigabit Ethernet to SC Fiber Converter, 1310nm, 10km - TAA

3-5 working days
£85.99
Free Delivery

StarTech.com Singlemode (SM) SC Fiber Media Converter for 10/100/1000 Network - 10km - Gigabit Ethernet - 1310nm - w/ Auto Negotiation (MCMGBSCSM10)

In stock
£86.15
Free Delivery

StarTech.com Singlemode (SM) SC Fiber Media Converter for 10/100/1000 Network - 10km - Gigabit Ethernet - 1310nm - w/ Auto Negotiation (MCMGBSCSM10)

In stock
£86.98
Free Delivery

StarTech.com Singlemode (SM) SC Fiber Media Converter for 10/100/1000 Network - 10km - Gigabit Ethernet - 1310nm - w/ Auto Negotiation (MCMGBSCSM10)

In stock
£88.00
Free Delivery

Startech Single Mode Sc Fiber Ethernet Media Converter 1000Base-Lx Gigabit Fiber

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£88.45
Free Delivery

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet to SC Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX - Single

Will usually delivered within 5 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£89.45
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
StarTech.com Singlemode (SM) SC Fiber Media Converter for 10/100/1000 Network - 10km - Gigabit Ethernet - 1310nm - w/ Auto Negotiation (MCMGBSCSM10)

Cheapest offer

THE STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: StarTech.com offers a 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support on this converter and has been the choice of IT professionals and businesses for over 30 years. ETHERNET OVER FIBER EXTENSION: Use this fiber media converter to convert and extend a Gigabit fiber (1000 Mbps) network up to 10km (6.2mi) over singlemode (SM) fiber on 1000BASE-LX networks. ADVANCED FEATURES: This SC fiber media converter provides a switch supporting the Link Fault Passthrough (LFP) function, LED indicators for simple monitoring and supports a full duplex operation. PLUG AND PLAY: Designed for ease of use, this copper to fiber media converter provides a quick and easy setup. It can be used as a standalone device or mounted to a wall. MAXIMUM DURABILITY: Built to withstand harsh environments, this rugged media converter has a durable housing, and has an operating temperature range of 0°C-50°C (32°F-122°F).
£83.09
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Similar products

StarTech.com PoE+ Industrial Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter 60W - SFP to RJ45 - Singlemode/Multimode Fiber to Copper Gigabit Ethernet - Compact Size - IP-30/ -40 to +75C - TAA
£208.99
Go to shop
backtotheoffice.co.uk
Free Delivery
StarTech.com Industrial Gigabit PoE Splitter 90W Ultra Power OverEthernet
£131.89
Compare 12 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery