StarTech Gigabit Fibre to RJ45 Ethernet Converter (D01ML55U-FIBER-MEDIA)

StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber to RJ45 Ethernet Media Converter Dongle Optical Singlemode 10km/Multimode 800m USB Powered Compact Design Metal Housing Micro Mini TAA

StarTech Gigabit Fibre to RJ45 Ethernet Converter (D01ML55U-FIBER-MEDIA)

Cheapest Price
In stock
£126.25
Delivery from £5.67

Startech Gigabit Fiber To Rj45 Ethernet Media Converter Dongle Usb Powered Smf/M

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 3 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£131.95
Free Delivery

StarTech Gigabit Fibre to RJ45 Ethernet Converter (D01ML55U-FIBER-MEDIA)

In stock
£132.44
Free Delivery

StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber to RJ45 Ethernet Media Converter Dongle, Optical Singlemode 10km/Multimode 800m, USB Powered, Compact Design, Metal Housing, Micro Mini, TAA

3-5 working days
£132.99
Free Delivery

StarTech Gigabit Fibre to RJ45 Ethernet Converter (D01ML55U-FIBER-MEDIA)

In stock
£141.72
Free Delivery

StarTech Gigabit Fibre to RJ45 Ethernet Converter (D01ML55U-FIBER-MEDIA)

In stock
£141.84
Free Delivery

StarTech Gigabit Fibre to RJ45 Ethernet Converter (D01ML55U-FIBER-MEDIA)

In stock
£142.48
Free Delivery

StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber to RJ45 Ethernet Media Converter Dongle, Optical

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£142.99
Free Delivery

StarTech Gigabit Fibre to RJ45 Ethernet Converter (D01ML55U-FIBER-MEDIA)

In stock
£143.39
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
StarTech Gigabit Fibre to RJ45 Ethernet Converter (D01ML55U-FIBER-MEDIA)

Cheapest offer

FIBER TO ETHERNET MEDIA CONVERTER: Converts Gigabit fiber to RJ45 copper in a compact form factor; No SFP/Cat6 cables required; Convenient built-in USB cable for power; Dimensions: 3.2x0.8x0.7in (82.4x20x17.5mm) APPLICATIONS: Upgrade computers, switches, routers, or other equipment to fiber; Suitable for on-site network troubleshooting, field deployments, industrial automation, telecommunications, broadcasting, data centers, and remote networking SHORT & LONG RANGE FIBER: LC slot compatible w/Single-Mode (10km) & Multi-Mode (800m); Single speed 1Gbps for both fiber and RJ-45 ports; Status LEDs including LFPT (Link Fault Pass-Through) enables IT admins to monitor network connectivity DURABLE CONSTRUCTION: IP20-rated full-metal housing for enhanced durability; Metal RJ45 latch tab ensures a robust and secure connection; Flexible strain relief on attached USB cable; Spring-loaded dust cover protects port when not in use TECH SPECS: Single speed 1Gbps; x1 LC port; x1 RJ45; LC duplex; Singlemode SMF (10km) & multimode MMF (800m); 1310nm; LFPT; IP20 rated all metal housing; 1ft (300mm) built-in USB power cable; Max power consumption 2.5W
£126.25
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk