StarTech Cisco SFP-10G-AOC5M 5m/16.4ft 10G to Fibre Cable (SFP10GAOC5M)

StarTech.com SFP10GAOC5M 5 m Cisco Compatible SFP+ Active Optical Cable

StarTech Cisco SFP-10G-AOC5M 5m/16.4ft 10G to Fibre Cable (SFP10GAOC5M)

Cheapest Price
In stock
£94.76
Delivery from £6.42

StarTech Cisco SFP-10G-AOC5M 5m/16.4ft 10G to Fibre Cable (SFP10GAOC5M)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£95.88
Free Delivery
StarTech Cisco SFP-10G-AOC5M 5m/16.4ft 10G to Fibre Cable (SFP10GAOC5M)

Cheapest offer

Cisco SFP-10G-AOC5M COMPATIBLE ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLE (AOC): Works with Cisco switches like Firepower, ASR1000, and others TECHNICAL SPECS: 5m Active Optical Cable | 10Gbps | Active Optical Fiber | 2x SFP+ Pluggable Connector | PVC Cable Jacket | Hot swappable | MSA Compliant DESIGNED FOR SERVER ROOMS: A convenient alternative to transceivers inside and between racks. Factory termination means high performance & reliability, with less maintenance OUTSTANDING SUPPORT: Backed for life by StarTech.com for the life of the module itself, not your equipment; our cables won't void your OEM support and are supported by our Tech Advisors 5/24 WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules
£94.76
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk