StarTech.com USB-C to HDMI Adapter with 4K 30Hz - Black
StarTech USB-C to HDMI Adapter - 4K UHD Video Converter - High Quality
Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 7 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£10.00
Delivery from £2.99
StarTech.com USB-C to HDMI Adapter with 4K 30Hz - Black
3-5 working days
£19.99
Delivery from £4.99
Startech USB-C to HDMI Thunderbolt 3 Compatible Adapter 4K
1 day
£22.99
Delivery from £5.48
Startech Usb-C To Hdmi Adapter 4K 30Hz Black Usb Type-C To Hdmi Adapter Usb 3.1
Will usually delivered within 5 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£24.55
Free Delivery
StarTech.com CDP2HD USB-C to HDMI Video Adapter Converter - 4K 30Hz - Thunderbol
Will usually delivered within 7 - 9 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£25.84
Free Delivery
StarTech USB-C To Digital A/V Cable Adapter CDP2HD
Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£26.09
Free Delivery
StarTech USB-C to HDMI Adapter with 4K 30Hz Black
Will usually delivered within 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£28.57
GBP 28.57 / Unit
Free Delivery
STARTECH - USB-C to 4K HDMI 30Hz Adaptor, Black
£33.93
GBP 33.93 / Unit
Free Delivery
Product Information
Technical details
| Sustainability compliance | Yes |
| Compliance certificates | CE, RoHS |
Logistics data
| Harmonized System (HS) code | 84733020 |
| Master (outer) case height | 220 mm |
| Master (outer) case length | 500 mm |
| Master (outer) case width | 337 mm |
| Products per master (outer) case | 120 pc(s) |
Packaging data
| Package weight | 30 g |
| Package height | 10 mm |
| Package depth | 220 mm |
| Package width | 200 mm |
Operational conditions
| Operating relative humidity (H-H) | 20 - 85% |
| Storage temperature (T-T) | -20 - 60 °C |
| Operating temperature (T-T) | 0 - 45 °C |
Weight & dimensions
| USB cable length | 0.12 m |
| Weight | 22 g |
| Height | 9 mm |
| Depth | 147 mm |
| Width | 23 mm |
Design
| Integrated USB cable | Yes |
| Product colour | Black |
Performance
| Chipset | Parade - PS171, STMicroelectronics - STM32F072CBU6 |
| USB connector form factor | Straight |
| USB connector gender | Male |
| USB connector type | USB Type-C |
| Number of displays supported | 1 |
| DisplayPort output | No |
| HDMI output | Yes |
| DVI output | No |
| USB version | 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) |
| Audio output channels | 7.1 channels |
| Supported graphics resolutions | 1024 x 768 (XGA), 1920 x 1080 (HD 1080), 1920 x 1200 (WUXGA), 1280 x 720 (HD 720), 2560 x 1600 (WQXGA), 3840 x 2160 |
| Supported video modes | 1080p, 720p |
| Refresh rate at maximum resolution | 30 Hz |
| Maximum resolution | 3840 x 2160 pixels |
| HDMI version | 1.4 |
Product information
At a glance
- 4K video support: Stunning visuals at 30Hz.
- Compact design: Easily portable for on-the-go use.
- Universal compatibility: Works with various USB-C devices.
Similar products
StarTech.com ~4-Port USB-C™ Hub 10 Gbps - 3x USB-A & 1x USB-C - Powered
£62.88
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
StarTech.com 4 Port USB C Hub w/ 2x USB A & 2x USB C - SuperSpeed 10Gbps USB Type-C 3.1/3.2 Gen 2 Hub - USB Bus Powered - Portable USB-C to USB Adapter Hub - Aluminum - 25cm(9.8") Cable~4 Port USB C Hub w/ 2x USB A & 2x USB C - SuperSpeed 10Gbps USB Type-
£49.62
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £12.00
StarTech USB-C Hub HB31C2A2CME - 4-Port USB 3.2 Gen 2 10Gbps, 2xC/2xA, Metal, ESD, Self-Powered
£121.02
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
StarTech.com 3-Port USB-C Multi-Monitor Adapter, USB Type-C to 3x DisplayPort 1.4 MST Hub, Triple 4K 60Hz DP Laptop Display Extender/Splitter, HDR, Extra-Long Built-In Cable, Windows (MST14CD123DP)
£38.43
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £12.00