StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC - 10 km

StarTech Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter ET91000SM10 - SM LC 10km with SFP

Used Offers from

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC - 10 km

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£226.99
Free Delivery

StarTech.com Singlemode (SM) LC Fiber Media Converter for 1Gbe Network - 10km - Gigabit Ethernet - 1310nm - with SFP Transceiver (ET91000SM10)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£227.09
Free Delivery

StarTech.com Singlemode (SM) LC Fiber Media Converter for 1Gbe Network - 10km - Gigabit Ethernet - 1310nm - with SFP Transceiver (ET91000SM10)

Unknown
£227.09
Free Delivery

StarTech.com Singlemode (SM) LC Fiber Media Converter for 1Gbe Network - 10km - Gigabit Ethernet - 1310nm - with SFP Transceiver (ET91000SM10)

In stock
£227.62
Free Delivery

StarTech.com Singlemode (SM) LC Fiber Media Converter for 1Gbe Network - 10km - Gigabit Ethernet - 1310nm - with SFP Transceiver (ET91000SM10)

In stock
£232.09
Free Delivery

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC - 10 km

Next Day
£233.85
Free Delivery

StarTech.com Singlemode (SM) LC Fiber Media Converter for 1Gbe Network - 10km - Gigabit Ethernet - 1310nm - with SFP Transceiver (ET91000SM10)

In stock
£234.49
Free Delivery

Startech Singlemode Sm Lc Fiber Media Converter for 1Gbe Network 10Km Gigabit Et

Will usually delivered within 4 - 9 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£236.25
Free Delivery

StarTech.com Singlemode (SM) LC Fiber Media Converter for 1Gbe Network - 10km - Gigabit Ethernet - 1310nm - with SFP Transceiver (ET91000SM10)

In stock
£237.56
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC - 10 km

Cheapest offer

ETHERNET OVER FIBER EXTENSION: Use this full / half duplex fiber media converter to convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 10km (6.2mi) using singlemode LC fiber cable. INCLUDES SFP: For added convenience, this IT-grade network fiber media converter includes an SFP transceiver (mini gbic), enabling an 1310nm LC single mode Gigabit fiber connection. MAXIMUM DURABILITY: Built to withstand harsh environments, this rugged media converter has a durable steel housing, and has an operating temperature range of 0°C-50°C (32°F-122°F). SPECS: Supports Link Fault Passthrough (LFP), Auto Laser Shutdown (ALS), VLAN tagging, and Auto MDIX; Up to 9.6K Jumbo Frame support; Compatible with Gigabit (1000Mbps) copper (IEEE 802.3ab, 1000BASE-T) and fiber (IEEE 802.3z, 1000BASE-LX) protocols. THE IT PRO'S CHOICE: Designed and built for IT Professionals, this ethernet fiber converter is backed for 2-Years, including free lifetime 24/5 multi-lingual technical assistance. This Gigabit Ethernet
£226.99
3-5 working days
backtotheoffice.co.uk