StarTech SFP-10G-ER Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-ER, LC (SFP-10G-ER-ST)

StarTech SFP-10G-ER-ST 10GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver - StarTech.com

StarTech SFP-10G-ER Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-ER, LC (SFP-10G-ER-ST)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£98.23
Free Delivery

StarTech SFP-10G-ER Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-ER, LC (SFP-10G-ER-ST)

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£98.25
Free Delivery
StarTech SFP-10G-ER Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-ER, LC (SFP-10G-ER-ST)

Cheapest offer

100% CISCO SFP-10G-ER COMPATIBLE SFP+ TRANSCEIVER: Works with Cisco switches like Firepower, ASR9000, ASR1000, NCS5500, C3850 and others TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-ER | 10 Gbps | Single Mode (SMF) | LC Connector | 1550nm | Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) | Distances up to 40km (24.8mi) TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Cisco routers and switches; DDM support reports the transceiver's status to most SNMP network management tools OUTSTANDING SUPPORT: Backed by StarTech.com for the life of the module itself, not your equipment; our modules won't void your OEM support and with access to our Tech Advisors 5/24 WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules
£98.23
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Similar products

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-AOC3M Compatible - SFP+ Active Optical Cable - 3 m (9.8 ft.)
£83.76
Compare 13 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
StarTech Cisco SFP-10G-ZR-S Compatible SFP+ Module (SFP-10G-ZR-S-ST)
£551.07
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £5.57
StarTech Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U-60 Compatible SFP+ Module (SFP-10G-BX-U-60-ST)
£203.29
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery