STATUS 2m Extension Lead, Single Socket, Green, Outdoor Extension Cable, Waterproof, IP54 Rated, 13 Amp Plug, Heavy Duty Socket, Ideal for Garden Power Tools, DIY Use (1W2M13AIP54S6)

STATUS 1 Socket Extension Lead | 2m Green Waterproof Extension Cable |13 amp Weatherproof Extension Socket | 1W2M13AIP54S6

STATUS 2m Extension Lead, Single Socket, Green, Outdoor Extension Cable, Waterproof, IP54 Rated, 13 Amp Plug, Heavy Duty Socket, Ideal for Garden Power Tools, DIY Use (1W2M13AIP54S6)

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£10.95
Delivery from £4.49

1 way - 2 Mtr - Extension Socket - IP54 - Status - Green Cable - Black Plug - 1 Pk Wrap Card 1 Way - 2 Meters - Extension Plug - IP54 - Status - Green

Cheapest Total Price
2-3 days
£14.43
Free Delivery

STATUS 2m Extension Lead, Single Socket, Green, Outdoor Extension Cable, Waterproof, IP54 Rated, 13 Amp Plug, Heavy Duty Socket, Ideal for Garden Power Tools, DIY Use (1W2M13AIP54S6)

In stock
£15.90
Free Delivery

Similar products

Status 4 Way 1M Block Socket With 2 USB Ports - White
£14.75
Compare 12 prices
Therange.co.uk
Delivery from £3.95
STATUS 2 Socket Cable Reel | 15m Green Extension Lead | 13A with Thermal Cut Out | Heavy Duty Outdoor Extension Lead | S15M2SHBCR1PK2
£25.46
Go to shop
onbuy.com
Free Delivery
Status® S4W2M2XUSB1PK4 Extension Lead 240V 4-Gang + 2 Usb 13A 2M White
£11.90
Compare 11 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
STATUS 2 Socket Cable Reel | 15m Green Extension Lead | 13A with Thermal Cut Out | Heavy Duty Outdoor Extension Lead | S15M2SHBCR1PK2
£149.85
Go to shop
onbuy.com
Free Delivery
STATUS 2 Socket Cable Reel | 15m Green Extension Lead | 13A with Thermal Cut Out | Heavy Duty Outdoor Extension Lead | S15M2SHBCR1PK2
£28.03
Go to shop
onbuy.com
Free Delivery
STATUS 2m Extension Lead, Single Socket, Green, Outdoor Extension Cable, Waterproof, IP54 Rated, 13 Amp Plug, Heavy Duty Socket, Ideal for Garden Power Tools, DIY Use (1W2M13AIP54S6)

Cheapest offer

RELIABLE OUTDOOR POWER CONNECTION STATUS single socket extension lead provides a safe and durable outdoor power supply, designed with a robust 2 metre cable for flexible use across patios, sheds, or gardens. With IP54 rated water and dust resistance, it offers complete peace of mind when powering lawnmowers, strimmers, and other electrical garden equipment. Ideal for year-round use in all weather conditions. WEATHERPROOF SAFETY WITH IP54 RATING Designed for British weather, the IP54 enclosure protects against splashes and particles, making it perfect for garden, garage, and workshop tasks. The protective casing shields the internal wiring from moisture and debris, while the green cable blends into outdoor surroundings. Ideal for seasonal lighting, garden heaters, or DIY projects in damp conditions. HEAVY DUTY PERFORMANCE AND BUILD Rated to 13 amps, the extension socket supports a wide range of appliances and power tools without risk of overload. Built with durable plastic housing and strain-relief features, it ensures a secure connection and long service life even in rugged outdoor use. A compact yet sturdy solution for all temporary or semi-permanent outdoor electrical needs. EASY TO USE AND STORE With a practical 2 metre cable length, the extension lead offers just enough range to avoid cable clutter while still reaching distant sockets. Lightweight and easy to coil for storage, it is ideal for homeowners, tradespeople, and DIY enthusiasts who require flexible, portable outdoor power without the bulk of longer cables. Featuring a hinged opening with a durable locking clasp., Weight: 0.89948602896 pounds, Manufacturer: Status International
£10.95
amazon.co.uk