STATUS Orlando 0.5 Litre White Dual Voltage Portable Travel Kettle (ORLANDOKETTLE)

STATUS Orlando Travel Kettle | 0.5 litre white water kettle | Quick Boiling Dual Voltage Kettle | ORLANDOKETTLE

STATUS Orlando 0.5 Litre White Dual Voltage Portable Travel Kettle (ORLANDOKETTLE)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£12.67
Delivery from £4.49

STATUS Orlando 0.5 Litre White Dual Voltage Portable Travel Kettle (ORLANDOKETTLE)

In stock
£24.45
Free Delivery

STATUS Orlando 0.5 Litre White Dual Voltage Portable Travel Kettle (ORLANDOKETTLE)

Cheapest offer

Status Orlando travel kettle for quick boiling on the go Status presents the compact Orlando kettle, built for travel convenience with dual voltage functionality and lightweight design. Ideal for holidays, business trips or student accommodation where space and reliability matter. 0.5 litre capacity perfect for single or dual use Boils enough water for 1 to 2 cups, making it ideal for solo travellers or couples. Great for preparing tea, coffee, instant noodles or baby formula when you're away from home comforts but still need a reliable hot water supply. Dual voltage system for worldwide compatibility Equipped with a dual voltage switch (110V/240V), this kettle is safe to use in the UK, Europe, North America and more. A simple selector makes it travel-ready without the need for bulky converters, making it a perfect holiday companion. Lightweight white design with secure flip-top lid Finished in clean white, the Orlando kettle features a compact body and hinged lid for easy refilling. Its simple, secure design is built for portability, and the small footprint fits easily in suitcases, backpacks or campervan cupboards. Travel-safe with boil dry protection and power indicator Includes essential safety features such as boil-dry protection and a visible power indicator light. Comes with two stackable travel cups for added convenience, making it a complete solution for hot drinks wherever you are., Weight: 1.4991433816 pounds, Manufacturer: Status International
£12.67
amazon.co.uk