Epic Encounters: Cove of the Dragon Turtle: Fantasy Roleplaying Tabletop Game with HUGE Boss Miniature, Double-Sided Mat, & Master Adventure Book with Monster Stats, 5E Compatible

Steamforged Games Epic Encounters 5E: Cove Of The Dragon Turtle

Used Offers from

Epic Encounters: Cove of the Dragon Turtle: Fantasy Roleplaying Tabletop Game with HUGE Boss Miniature, Double-Sided Mat, & Master Adventure Book with Monster Stats, 5E Compatible

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£39.78
Free Delivery

Epic Encounters: Cove of the Dragon Turtle: Fantasy Roleplaying Tabletop Game with HUGE Boss Miniature, Double-Sided Mat, & Master Adventure Book with Monster Stats, 5E Compatible

In stock
£40.15
Free Delivery

Epic Encounters: Cove of the Dragon Turtle: Fantasy Roleplaying Tabletop Game with HUGE Boss Miniature, Double-Sided Mat, & Master Adventure Book with Monster Stats, 5E Compatible

In stock
£42.79
Free Delivery

Epic Encounters: Cove of the Dragon Turtle: Fantasy Roleplaying Tabletop Game with HUGE Boss Miniature, Double-Sided Mat, & Master Adventure Book with Monster Stats, 5E Compatible

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£49.99
Free Delivery

Epic Encounters: Cove of the Dragon Turtle: Fantasy Roleplaying Tabletop Game with HUGE Boss Miniature, Double-Sided Mat, & Master Adventure Book with Monster Stats, 5E Compatible

£51.18
Free Delivery

Steamforged Games 94116 Epic Encounters: Cove of the Dragon Turtle

Will usually delivered within 22 - 38 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£52.87
Free Delivery

Epic Encounters: Cove of the Dragon Turtle: Fantasy Roleplaying Tabletop Game with HUGE Boss Miniature, Double-Sided Mat, & Master Adventure Book with Monster Stats, 5E Compatible

In stock
£54.99
Free Delivery

Epic Encounters Cove of the Dragon Turtle Highly Interactive Role Playing Game

Will usually delivered within 34 - 40 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£87.08
Free Delivery

Similar products

Epic Encounters 5E: Nest of the Dinosaur
£36.60
Compare 7 prices
Magicmadhouse.co.uk
Free Delivery
Epic Encounters 5E: Local Legends - Tavern Kit
£26.60
Compare 10 prices
Magicmadhouse.co.uk
Delivery from £3.49
Epic Encounters 5E: Local Legends - Bat Demon
£16.60
Compare 14 prices
Magicmadhouse.co.uk
Delivery from £3.49
Steamforged Games Epic Encounters: Bridge of the Duergar Cult
£49.22
Compare 7 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Epic Encounters: Cove of the Dragon Turtle: Fantasy Roleplaying Tabletop Game with HUGE Boss Miniature, Double-Sided Mat, & Master Adventure Book with Monster Stats, 5E Compatible

Cheapest offer

Plunge your players into a briny battle with Cove of the Dragon Turtle. Part of the Epic Encounters range, this boss box contains all the ingredients for a briny ocean battle. (This set includes a highly detailed dragon turtle miniature on a 110mm base!) Compatible with fifth edition or any fantasy roleplaying game, Cove of the Dragon Turtle pits you against a colossal creature with the armoured body of a turtle and the cunning mind of a dragon. Thirsty for more? Pair this encounter with Island of the Crab Archon for a truly epic experience! Stormy seas are a risk on any ocean voyage, and even the hardiest vessel can be capsized by a vast enough wave. Any sailors cast overboard must look to salvation wherever they can. Sometimes, they might happen upon a lumpen island with strange patterning. Thinking it their saviour, they scrabble atop eagerly. Their smiles and euphoric whoops are swiftly silenced when the surf around the island starts to churn, and the ground beneath their feet gives way to an enormous snapping beak and jets of scalding vapour. The dragon turtle has been the end of many such unwitting victims. But whether this fearsome sea-dwelling beast is driven by territorial instinct, greed, or something altogether stranger, is up to the Game Master. Will you conquer this dreaded denizen of the deep, or end up sleeping with the fishes?, Manufacturer: Steamforged Games Ltd
£39.78
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk