Steinel HL SCAN Temperature Detection for HG 2320 E, 2120 E and HL 2020 E, 1920 E

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£71.95
Delivery from £5.95

Steinel HL SCAN Temperature Detection for HG 2320 E, 2120 E and HL 2020 E, 1920 E

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£71.95
Delivery from £5.95

Steinel Temperature Scanner Hl Scan Heat Gun Accessories

1-3 working days
£83.14
Free Delivery

Steinel HL SCAN HL Scan Temperature Detection Device STIHLSCAN

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£83.41
Free Delivery

Steinel HL SCAN Temperature Detection Device

Unknown
£84.90

Steinel HL Scan Temperature Detection Device STIHLSCAN

Will usually delivered within 3 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£90.92
Free Delivery

Steinel HLSCAN HL Scan Temperature Detection Device

£91.72
Free Delivery

Steinel HL Scan - Temperature gauge for Steinel hot air guns, temperature scanner with LCD-display, acoustic and visual signal, workpiece measurement by beam of LED light, 014919 , Black

In stock
£92.56
Free Delivery

Steinel Hl Scan Temperature Detection Device STIHLSCAN

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£92.79
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
Steinel HL SCAN Temperature Detection for HG 2320 E, 2120 E and HL 2020 E, 1920 E

Cheapest offer

For use with compatible models of Steinel heat gun, the HL SCAN attachment allows you to fully control the temperature of hot air application, eliminating any risk of damage to the tool or to heat sensitive materials. The HL Scan measures the temperature of the worksurface during operation, for total peace of mind. An acoustic signal sounds as soon as the surface temperature either exceeds or falls below the ideal range, also corroborated by a simple & easily readable display. Red means too hot, blue means too cold, & green means the perfect temperature has been reached. Suitable for: • HL 1920 E • HL 2020 E • HG 2120 E • HG 2320 E Specifications • Dimensions (l x w x h) - 146.6 x 51 x 44 mm • Voltage - 9V batteries • Temperature measurement range - 0 - 300 °C • Temperature scan - LED Light • Weight - 0.165 kg • Optimum distance from workpiece - 15cm Features and Benefits • Visual and acoustic Indicators to Signal if Temperature goes above or below threshold • Green Light to indicate i
£71.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

Steinel HG 2120 E Professional Hot Air Heat Gun + HL SCAN 240v
£179.99
Compare 4 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Steinel HL 2020 E Hot Air Gun in Case, Includes 9 mm Reducing Nozzle, 2200 W Hot Air Blowdryer, LCD Display, 80°-630°C, Blue
£173.04
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £23.43
Steinel Hl Scan Temperature Ection Device Multi Colour (One Size)
£115.29
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Free Delivery
Steinel MH 3 18v CAS Cordless Professional Hot Air Heat Gun
£119.74
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery