STEINER marine binoculars Navigator 7x30 - German quality optics, open bridge, 5m waterproof, compact and light, for spontaneous sailing trips or when going ashore

Steiner Navigator 7x30 binoculars 2340

STEINER marine binoculars Navigator 7x30 - German quality optics, open bridge, 5m waterproof, compact and light, for spontaneous sailing trips or when going ashore

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£500.00
Free Delivery

STEINER marine binoculars Navigator 7x30 - German quality optics, open bridge, 5m waterproof, compact and light, for spontaneous sailing trips or when going ashore

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£500.00
Free Delivery

Steiner Navigator 7x30 Binoculars without Compass, Waterproof

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£500.00
GBP 500.00 / Unit
Free Delivery

STEINER marine binoculars Navigator 7x30 - German quality optics, open bridge, 5m waterproof, compact and light, for spontaneous sailing trips or when going ashore

£522.57
Free Delivery
STEINER marine binoculars Navigator 7x30 - German quality optics, open bridge, 5m waterproof, compact and light, for spontaneous sailing trips or when going ashore

Cheapest offer

SIMPLIFIED HANDLING - Thanks to the new open bridge system, the binoculars can be easily grabbed and held with one hand. OPTICAL TOP CLASS - The Steiner Auto-Focus always delivers razor-sharp images in 3D brilliance from 20m to infinity - without refocusing. IMPRESSIVE FIELD OF VIEW - The extended field of view of 128m gives you a very good overview when recognizing obstacles. EXCELLENT QUALITY - Extremely robust, waterproof up to 5 m, no fogging thanks to nitrogen pressure filling, NBR long-life rubber armor, 10-year guarantee. COMPREHENSIVE ACCESSORIES - bag, neoprene strap, rain cover, lens caps.
£500.00
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Product Information

Packaging content

Neck strap included Yes
Lens cap included Yes

Weight & dimensions

Weight 499 g
Height 106 mm
Depth 50 mm
Width 165 mm

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T) -20 - 70 °C

Performance

Magnification 7x
Objective diameter 3 cm
Focus Steiner-Auto-Focus
Twilight factor 14.49
Diopter compensation (±) 5
Adjustable interpupillary distance Yes
Interpupillary distance (min) 5.6 cm
Interpupillary distance (max) 7.4 cm
Waterproof up to 5 m
Waterproof Yes
Field of view (at 1000 m) 128 m
Exit pupil 4.29 mm
Housing material Rubber, Polycarbonate (PC)
Product colour Black, Blue

Product information

At a glance

• 7x magnification for clear distant views
• Waterproof and fog-proof for all-weather use
• Lightweight and ergonomic design for easy handling

Similar products

Steiner Navigator 7x30 WC binoculars with compass
£449.00
GBP 449.00 / Unit
Compare 7 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Steiner swimming strap for Navigator Pro 7x30 (with and without compass)
£42.00
Compare 4 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Steiner Navigator Pro 7x30 marine binoculars - Extremely rugged, sharp images, 5m water proof - Outstanding viewing quality for beginners and professionals, Blue
£499.00
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £8.41
STEINER Floating strap for Navigator models (from 2021), Navigator Autobright
£41.20
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Steiner Binoculars Navigator 7x30 Marine Waterproof Rugged Auto-Focus
£531.05
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery