Stormsure TUFF Tape Durable Repair Strip: 1m Waterproof Adhesive for Outdoor Gear Fixes

TUFF Tape Repair Tape 1m Strip - Multi-Purpose, Self-Adhesive, Waterproof and Flexible - Ideal for Quick Fixes on Outdoor Equipment, Clothing and More

Stormsure TUFF Tape Durable Repair Strip: 1m Waterproof Adhesive for Outdoor Gear Fixes

Cheapest Total Price
in stock
£6.95
Free Delivery

TUFF Tape Repair Tape 1m Strip - Multi-Purpose, Self-Adhesive, Waterproof and Flexible - Ideal for Quick Fixes on Outdoor Equipment, Clothing and More

In stock
£8.15
Free Delivery

TUFF Tape Repair Tape 1m Strip - Multi-Purpose, Self-Adhesive, Waterproof and Flexible - Ideal for Quick Fixes on Outdoor Equipment, Clothing and More

In stock
£8.99
Free Delivery

Stormsure Tuff Tape Self Adhesive Waterproof Repair Roll 1M

1-3 working days
£8.99
Delivery from £6.00

TUFF Tape Repair Tape 1m Strip - Multi-Purpose, Self-Adhesive, Waterproof and Flexible - Ideal for Quick Fixes on Outdoor Equipment, Clothing and More

In stock
£9.14
Delivery from £5.95
Stormsure TUFF Tape Durable Repair Strip: 1m Waterproof Adhesive for Outdoor Gear Fixes

Cheapest offer

Stormsure ’TUFF Tape’ is a very strong, clear, self-adhesive, waterproof tape that is sold as individual pre-cut patches and strips of various shapes and sizes. TUFF Tape is made of a thin, but very tough, polyurethane film with a pressure sensitive adhesive and backing paper on the rear side. It has characteristics unlike many other tapes. It is waterproof and air tight. It is highly resistant to abrasion and very difficult to tear or puncture. It stretches and is elastic and it can withstand both heat and extreme cold without losing all its useful characteristics. TUFF Tape is very strong and can bind together items just by stretching the tape around the item and using the elasticity to pull the pieces tightly into place. When TUFF tape is applied to clothing it will go through regular washing machine cycles unaffected. USES: Use TUFF Tape to quickly repair rips in waterproof clothing, ripped netting and fabrics, inflatable mattresses, canoes and RIBs, tents and awnings, sails and ki
£6.95
in stock
fruugo.co.uk

Similar products

Tuff Tape Repair 10m x 75mm Strip - Waterproof, Self-Adhesive, Durable Repair Tape
£35.99
3.6 GBP/1.0 count
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Stormsure TUFF Tape Self-Adhesive Waterproof Repair Tape 10m x 75mm
£19.95
Compare 4 prices
fruugo.co.uk
Delivery from £2.49
Stormsure Tuff Tape Self Adhesive Waterproof Repair Patches 5-Pack 75mm
£7.49
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Stormsure Tuff Tape Self Adhesive Waterproof Repair Roll 20mm Wide X 10M Long
£15.99
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00