EcoContact 6 EV Conti-Seal

Summer Tyre 215/55 R17 Continental 94V ECOCONTACT 6

Used Offers from

EcoContact 6 EV Conti-Seal

Cheapest Total Price
Delivery within 48 hours
£148.11
Delivery from £6.00

Summer Tyre 215/55 R17 Continental 94V C.ECOCNT 6

Will usually delivered within 12 - 25 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£158.60
Delivery from £7.50

Summer Tyre 215/55 R17 Continental 94V C.ECOCNT 6

Will usually delivered within 13 - 25 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£158.60
Delivery from £7.50

Summer Tyre 215/55 R17 Continental 94V ECOCONTACT 6

£158.60
Delivery from £7.50

Summer Tyre 215/55 R17 Continental 94V ECOCONTACT 6 XL

Will usually delivered within 13 - 26 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£161.10
Delivery from £7.50

TYRE CONTINENTAL 215/55 R17 94V ECOCONTACT 6 S-I SUMMER

Will usually delivered within 8 - 15 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£168.85
Free Delivery

CONTINENTAL - EcoContact 6-215/55 R 17-94V/A/B/71dB - Summer Tire

Temporarily out of stock. We are working hard to be back in stock. Place your order and we’ll email you when we have an estimated delivery date. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£500.00
Free Delivery

Similar products

Winrun R330 ( 215/55 ZR16 97W XL )
£54.15
Compare 4 prices
Tyres-pneus-online.co.uk
Delivery from £6.00
Summer Tyre 215/55 ZR16 Aplus 97W A607 XL M+S
£69.20
Compare 2 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £7.50
Roadstone Eurovis Sport 4 ( 215/55 R16 97W XL )
£72.50
Compare 2 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £7.50
TYRE SUMMER ROADSTONE 215/55 R16 97V EUROVIS HP 02 XL
£71.70
Compare 2 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £7.50
EcoContact 6 EV Conti-Seal

Cheapest offer

Maximum fuel efficiency thanks to improved component geometry and efficient silica distribution.The EcoContactTM 6 strikes an optimal balance between tyre size and components distribution. The high-tech compound provides robust connections between the silica and the rubber. This allows an optimal adaptation to varying road conditions, which ultimately improves the tyre's rolling resistance and fuel consumption.Enhanced mileage due to new Green Chili™ 2.0 compound.The advanced Green Chili™ 2.0 compound adapts to the road surface, which leads to a reduction in the rubber loss throughout its life cycle. As a result, mileage is increased.Optimised grip and handling experience.The EcoContact™ 6 offers a tailor-made pattern, resulting in the best compromise between dry and wet performance. It further increases the safety in handling situations such as lane changes. And due to its innovative asymmetric rib and sipe geometry, the tyre always keeps the contact with the road.
£148.11
Delivery within 48 hours
Tyres-pneus-online.co.uk