SUMUP Solo Lite Card Reader & Charging Station Bundle

SumUp Solo Lite Card Reader with Charging Station

SumUp Solo Lite Card Reader & Charging Station - White

Cheapest Total Price
2 to 4 days
£29.99
Delivery from £4.95

SUMUP Solo Lite Card Reader & Charging Station Bundle

Cheapest Price
3-5 working days
£29.99
Delivery from £5.99

Sumup Solo Lite card reader and charging station

In 2-3 business days
£42.00
Free Delivery

SumUp Solo Lite smart card reader Battery White

3-5 working days
£42.99
Delivery from £4.99

Sumup Solo Lite WiFi Smart Card Reader + Charging Station

In stock
£45.38
Free Delivery

SumUp Solo Lite Card Reader Bundle Retail UK BUN-SUL-003

1-3 working days
£52.96
Delivery from £4.74

Sumup Solo Lite WiFi Smart Card Reader + Charging Station

In stock
£61.68
Free Delivery

SumUp Solo Lite Bundle Chipkartenleser NEW

Will usually delivered within 10 - 13 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£73.98
Free Delivery
SUMUP Solo Lite Card Reader & Charging Station Bundle

Cheapest offer

The SumUp Solo Lite card reader makes taking cashless payments a breeze. It connects to your phone with Bluetooth, so you can take payments wherever you are. With its long-lasting battery, you can process over 1000 transactions on a single charge. And the SumUp app lets you keep track of sales, issue refunds and manage tips easily. Good to know - The charging station makes powering up straightforward- Its Corning Gorilla Glass touchscreen stands up to everyday knocks - With 7 am payouts, your earnings land in your SumUp Business Account the next morning - A one-off transaction fee gives you flexibility, with no monthly costs - Its IP54 rating means it's water-resistant and dustproof for outdoor use
£29.99
3-5 working days
currys.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Weight 218 g
Depth 95.6 mm
Height 57.9 mm
Width 91 mm

Packaging data

Package depth 74 mm
Package height 152 mm
Package weight 651 g
Package width 251.5 mm
Cables included USB Type-C
Charging base Yes

Logistics data

Master (outer) case width 382 mm
Master (outer) case length 385 mm
Master (outer) case height 194.6 mm
Master (outer) case gross weight 9.21 kg
Master (outer) cases per pallet 24 pc(s)

Technical details

Warranty period 2 year(s)

Battery

Battery technology Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion)

Power

Battery type Built-in
Power source Battery

Ports & interfaces

Bluetooth Yes
Near Field Communication (NFC) Yes
Bluetooth version 4.2

Design

Product colour White

Features

Payment methods supported Contactless, Mobile wallet
Application area Banking & payments
Product type POS terminal

Product information

At a glance

• Portable payment solution for on-the-go transactions
• Supports contactless and chip payments for flexibility
• Stylish design with durable materials and easy navigation

Similar products

SumUp Solo Lite Card Reader
£29.99
Compare 4 prices
ryman.co.uk
Delivery from £4.95
MOBILIS Protective Case SumUp Solo & Solo Lite Payment Terminal
£11.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
SumUp Solo Lite - Portable Card Reader | Contactless, Chip & Mobile Payments | Compatible with iOS & Android | Perfect for Small Business, Retail, Market, Salons etc
£29.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
SumUp Solo Lite Chipkartenleser NEW
£60.72
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery