SuperFOIL Superior Foil Tape - Reinforced Reflective Peel and Stick Foil Tape (100mm x 20m)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£12.98
Free Delivery

Superfoil Superior Foil Tape 100M X 20M, Silver

3 to 5 days
£12.99
Delivery from £3.95

SuperFOIL Superior Foil Tape 100 x 20m

2-4 working days
£14.00
Delivery from £5.99

SuperFOIL Superior Foil Tape - Reinforced Reflective Peel and Stick Foil Tape (100mm x 20m)

In stock
£16.99
Free Delivery

Similar products

Superfoil Superior Foil Tape 75M X 20M, Silver
£9.99
Compare 3 prices
Robertdyas.co.uk
Delivery from £3.95
SuperFOIL Superior Foil Tape - Reinforced Reflective Peel and Stick Foil Tape (100mm x 20m)

Cheapest offer

Super Strong Adhesive - The reinforced aluminum foil adhesive tape has a super strong high-tack adhesive that securely fixes sheets and rolls of insulation. Its wide width roll makes joining overlaps and creating an air-tight seal easy Fibre Reinforced - The reinforced foil tape is made with real aluminum for maximum thermal resistance and durability. It is also fiber reinforced for excellent tensile strength and tear resistance, ensuring structural integrity and long life. DIY & Trade Use - The reinforced foil tape is ideal for fixing, joining, and sealing insulation sheets, boards, and rolls. It can be used with multifoils, bubble insulation, and foil membranes to complete the air-tight barrier and deliver maximum thermal performance while preventing condensation. Energy Saving - By preventing the transfer of infra-red heat and eliminating cold spots and draughts, the reinforced foil tape retains heat in the home and saves energy. This reduces monthly bills and your carbon footprint. Trusted brand - All SuperFOIL products are independently tested & comply with UK building regulations for use in construction and meet EU regulations like CE, Weight: 1.10231131 Pounds, Manufacturer: Boulder Developments Ltd.
£12.98
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk