Sw-motech Triumph Tiger 1200 Explorer 11-15 Side Stand Extension Silver

SW MOTECH Side Foot Extension Triumph Tiger Explorer 12-15 STS.11.102.10100/S

Sw-motech Triumph Tiger 1200 Explorer 11-15 Side Stand Extension Silver

Cheapest Price
9-11 working days
£47.99
Delivery from £4.99

SW-Motech Side Stand Foot Extension Triumph Tiger Explore ABS STS.11.102.10100/S

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 3 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£49.99
Free Delivery

SW-Motech Side Stand Foot Extension Triumph Tiger Explore ABS STS.11.102.10100/S

Cheapest Total Price
£49.99
Free Delivery

SW MOTECH Side Foot Extension Triumph Tiger Explorer 12-15 STS.11.102.10100/S

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£54.99
Free Delivery
Sw-motech Triumph Tiger 1200 Explorer 11-15 Side Stand Extension Silver

Cheapest offer

Enhance the stability and security of your adventure machine with the SW-MOTECH Triumph Tiger 1200 Explorer (2011-2015) Side Stand Extension. This essential upgrade is meticulously engineered for the discerning rider who demands confidence and peace of mind, no matter where the journey leads. Stop worrying about the terrain under your kickstand and focus on the adventure ahead. This Sidestand Foot Extension is the definitive solution to the common problem of parking a heavy adventure motorcycle on unstable surfaces.The original side stand on the mighty Triumph Tiger 1200 Explorer, while functional on perfect pavement, can have a dangerously small footprint on softer ground. This durable foot extension has a large contact surface for enhanced stability, even on uneven ground and soft soil. Imagine parking on hot asphalt that can soften in the summer sun, a grassy verge during a scenic stop, or a loose gravel shoulder. In these situations, the standard kickstand can sink, leading to a po
£47.99
9-11 working days
motardinn.com (UK)

Similar products

SW-Motech Sidestand Foot VARIOUS DUCATI
£47.99
Compare 7 prices
motardinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
SW-Motech Legend Gear side bag LC1 - 9.8 l. For SLC side carrier right.
£131.99
Compare 9 prices
motardinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £9.49
SW-Motech Extension for side stand foot - Black/Silver. BMW R 1200/1250 GS Adv, Rallye.
£50.99
Compare 2 prices
motardinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
SW-Motech SysBag WP L with left adapter plate - 27-40l. Waterproof. For side carriers/carriers
£241.99
Compare 7 prices
motardinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £9.49