Swan Silence 16 Inch Stand Fan, 3 Airflow Modes, Built-In Timer, Black Black

Swan SFA23010N 16 Inch Pedestal Fan Built-in Timer - Black Natural

Swan Silence 16 Inch Stand Fan, 3 Airflow Modes, Built-In Timer, Black Black

Cheapest Price
Check retailer for delivery time
£49.00
Delivery from £3.99

Swan 16 Inch Pedestal Fan Built-in Timer, Oscillation Function, Remote Controlled, 60W, Black, SFA23010N

In stock
£49.99
Free Delivery

(Stand) Swan Silence Active Air Fan

1-2 days
£49.99
Free Delivery

Swan Silence 16 inch Stand Fan

48 hours
£49.99
Free Delivery

Swan SFA23010N 16 Inch Pedestal Fan Built-in Timer - Black Natural

2-5 working days
£54.99

Swan Silence 16 inch Stand Fan in Black Swan Black

3-5 working days
£74.99

Swan Silence 16 Inch Stand Fan In Black Black

Unknown
£74.99

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Weight 6.1 kg
Width 450 mm
Height 1350 mm
Depth 410 mm

Packaging data

Package width 180 mm
Package depth 465 mm
Package height 565 mm
Package weight 7.2 kg
Package type Box
Manual Yes
Remote control included Yes

Power

Power plug type Type G
AC input voltage 220-240 V
Power consumption (typical) 60 W
Power source type AC
AC input frequency 50 Hz

Features

Cord length 1.8 m
Non-slip feet Yes
Tilt adjustment Yes
Number of fan blades 5
Control type Buttons
Height adjustment Yes
Auto oscillating Yes
Number of speeds 3
Fan diameter 40.6 cm
Noise level 42 dB
Placement Floor
Housing material Metal, Plastic
Product colour Black
Type Household blade fan
On/off switch Yes
Handle(s) Yes
Night mode Yes

Product information

At a glance

• Powerful 60W motor for effective cooling.
• Remote control and adjustable airflow settings.
• Sleek design with built-in safety features.