Swan ST14620WHTN Nordic 4-Slice Toaster - White Clear

Swan ST14620WHTN toaster 6 4 slice(s) 1500 W Stainless steel, White

Swan ST14620WHTN Nordic 4-Slice Toaster - White Clear

Cheapest Price
2-5 working days
£54.99

Swan 4 Slice Nordic Toaster 1500W Soft Touch Housing Stainless Steel Matt Finish ompliant]

Will usually delivered within 2 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£59.99
Free Delivery

Swan ST14620WHTN Nordic 4 Slice Toaster with 6 Browning Levels, Defrost/Reheat/Cancel, Removable Crumb Trays, Cord Storage, 1500W, White

In stock
£69.95
Free Delivery

Swan Nordic ST14620WHTN 4 Slice Toaster - White, White

3 to 12 days
£79.00
Free Delivery

Swan ST14620WHTN Nordic 4 Slice Toaster with 6 Browning Levels, Defrost/Reheat/Cancel, Removable Crumb Trays, Cord Storage, 1500W, White

In stock
£79.99
Free Delivery

Swan 4 Slice Nordic Style Toaster

48 hours
£79.99
Free Delivery

Swan 4 Slice Nordic Style Toaster - White Medium White

3-7 working days
£79.99
Delivery from £4.99

Swan 4 Slice Nordic Toaster in White Swan White

3-5 working days
£79.99

Swan 4 Slice Nordic Toaster In White White

Unknown
£79.99
• 1
• 2

Product Information

Other features

Country of origin China

Logistics data

Commodity code 8516720000

Packaging content

Manual Yes

Packaging data

Package width 320 mm
Package depth 235 mm
Package height 360 mm
Package weight 3.99 kg
Package type Box

Weight & dimensions

Weight 2.83 kg
Height 200 mm
Depth 280 mm
Width 330 mm

Power

Maximum input power 1500 W
Power 1500 W

Features

Product colour Stainless steel, White
Cord storage Yes
Indication light Yes
Auto pop-up mechanism Yes
Reheat function Yes
Defrost function Yes
Stop/cancel button Yes
Self-centering bread mechanism Yes
High-lift mechanism Yes
Removable crumb tray Yes
Cool wall housing Yes
Non-slip feet Yes
Product design Nordic
Rubber feet Yes
Crumb tray Yes
Auto power off Yes
Number of slices 4 slice(s)
Electronic browning control Yes
Number of browning levels 6
Variable crust browning control Yes
Control type Buttons, Level
Timer Yes
Variable slot width No
Housing material Rubberwood, Stainless steel
Number of slots 4
Long slot No

Product information

At a glance

• Four-slice capacity for busy mornings
• Stylish design with a minimalist Cotton White finish
• User-friendly features for easy toasting and cleanup

Similar products

(Swan 4 Slice Nordic Style Toaster Grey) Swan ST14620WHTN Nordic 4-Slice Toaster with Defrost/Reheat/Cancel Functions, Cord Storage, 1500W,
£63.04
Go to shop
onbuy.com
Free Delivery
(White) Swan ST14620WHTN, 4 Slice Nordic Toaster, Soft Touch Housing and Matt Finish
£84.95
Go to shop
onbuy.com
Free Delivery
Swan Nordic Kitchen Set, 1.7L Fast Boil Kettle & 4 Slice Toaster & Espresso Coffee Machine, Matte White, SK14610WHTN, ST14620WHTN, SK22110WHTN
£273.00
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
(Grey) Swan ST14620WHTN, 4 Slice Nordic Toaster, Soft Touch Housing and Matt Finish
£79.96
Go to shop
onbuy.com
Free Delivery
Swan ST14620WHTN Nordic 4-Slice Toaster - White Clear

Cheapest offer

The Swan Nordic 4-slice toaster is the perfect minimalist toaster for the modern kitchen. It's compact size and stylish design easily fit onto any countertop without taking up too much space and compliment any home decor. 6 browning levels allow you to make the perfect slice of toast, evenly browned, every time. No more having to watch over your bread whilst it toasts to get it out in time or keep putting it back in, simply put it in, set your time and toast. Allowing you to get on with other things like making that all important cup of morning coffee. Toast all kinds of bread thick and thin, small and large, crumpets, bagels, muffins, waffles and even croissants. The slick sophistication of Nordic design combines style and functionality to make the perfect modern toaster for the minimalist kitchen.Brand: Swan6 BROWNING LEVELS: Adjustable browning control comes with 6 different options to customise your toast, crumpets and bagels to the perfect consistencyREMOVABLE CRUMB TRAY: Pop-out
£54.99
2-5 working days
freemans.com (UK)