Ski helmet Sweet Protection Trooper 2Vi® Mips Blanc L/XL (59/61 cm)

Sweet Protection - Trooper 2Vi MIPS Helmet - Ski helmet size 59-61 cm - L/XL, grey

Ski helmet Sweet Protection Trooper 2Vi® Mips Blanc L/XL (59/61 cm)

Cheapest Total Price
2-6 working days
£205.40
Delivery from £16.99

Sweet Protection Trooper 2Vi MIPS Snowboarding and Ski Helmet - Advanced Protective Gear for Freeriding with Adjustable Ventilation, Gloss White, Large/X-Large

Usually dispatched within 5 to 6 days
£248.45
Delivery from £9.99
Ski helmet Sweet Protection Trooper 2Vi® Mips Blanc L/XL (59/61 cm)

Cheapest offer

The Trooper 2Vi® Mips helmet is our most iconic snow helmet. It's the must-have helmet for our Freeride team thanks to its robust, safety-focused construction. This durable helmet is built on Sweet's patented laminated thermoplastic carbon shell, featuring a perfectly tuned multi-density liner that offers the best in terms of strength and performance. The first generation of the Trooper helmet was launched in 2004 and quickly established itself as the ultimate freeride helmet. Staying true to its DNA, the third generation Trooper helmet was completely redesigned in 2022 on Sweet's groundbreaking 2Vi® technology platform, designed to exceed expectations without compromising weight and volume. Key Features 2Vi - a high-performance helmet technology platform developed by Sweet Protection specifically designed to enhance safety and comfort., Modern one-piece construction with variable thickness, TLC: Laminated Thermoplastic Carbon Fiber, Complex multi-density shock-absorbing liner, 2-layer
£205.40
2-6 working days
trek-expert.co.uk

Similar products

Ski helmet Sweet Protection Trooper 2Vi® SL Mips Orange S/M (53/56 cm)
£169.92
Compare 2 prices
alpinetrek.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sweet Protection - Trooper 2Vi MIPS Helmet - Ski helmet size M/L, grey
£205.40
Compare 2 prices
trek-expert.co.uk
Delivery from £16.99
Sweet Protection - Trooper 2Vi MIPS Helmet - Ski helmet size 53-56 cm - S/M, olive/black
£158.92
Go to shop
alpinetrek.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sweet Protection Trooper 2Vi MIPS Helmet dirt black LXL
£205.40
Compare 2 prices
trek-expert.co.uk
Delivery from £16.99
Sweet Protection - Trooper 2Vi MIPS Helmet - Ski helmet size 53-56 cm - S/M, sand
£187.82
Go to shop
alpinetrek.co.uk
Free Delivery