Swell Reptiles Hydro Rocks - Brown

Swell Hydro Rocks 18 Litre Pack. Coco Rocks and Hydro Pebbles for Plants

Swell Reptiles Hydro Rocks - Brown

Cheapest Price
3-5 working days
£22.99
Delivery from £3.95

Swell Hydro Rocks 20 Litre Pack. Coco Rocks and Hydro Pebbles for Plants

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£25.99
25.99 GBP/1.0 count
Free Delivery

Similar products

Swell Reptiles | Hydro Rocks | Reptile Substrate| 10 Litres
£14.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Swell Reptiles Hydro Matting - 1 X 1.5M
£9.39
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Swell Reptiles Hydro Rocks - Brown

Cheapest offer

Swell Premium Hydro Rocks are a hydro culture with many benefits that aid in water retention and the formation of a strong root system. This drainage substrate comes in a 9-litre bag that will create a thick layer in most terrariums that can be topped by other media. This drainage layer will trap excess water, so that soil dries, and offers a good grip to plant roots. Unlike other media, these rocks are a natural product, so you can be sure they won't release chemicals into the nutrients within your soil and water. Hydro rocks create a drainage layer which prevents your soil from becoming waterlogged, removes waste and creates a reservoir to ensure high moisture levels within your enclosure. Drainage layers are suitable for lifelong operation as they don't erode or degrade. With good a drainage layer system, you can create high humidity enclosures for rainforest animals like Chameleons and Dart frogs.
£22.99
3-5 working days
Therange.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.