Swissstop 29 E Disc Brake Pads Grey

Used Offers from

Swissstop 29 E Disc Brake Pads Grey

Cheapest Price
1 working day(s)
£13.49
Delivery from £6.99

Swissstop D29 Disc E Brake Pads Silver

3 to 4 days
£13.99
Delivery from £2.95

Swissstop D29 E - Avid Code, R, RSC, Guide RE, Silver

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£15.99
Free Delivery

Swisstop D29 E - Avidcode, R, Rsc, Guide Re

Will usually delivered within 12 - 14 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£18.96
Free Delivery

Swissstop Endurance Disc Brake Bike Cycle Pads - Avid Code R (Post 2012) / 1 Set

Will usually delivered within 2 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£19.09
Free Delivery

Swissstop D29 E - Avid Code, R, RSC, Guide RE, Silver

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£19.49
Delivery from £0.49

Swissstop D29 E - Avid Code, R, RSC, Guide RE, Silver

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£19.99
Delivery from £4.49

SwissStop D29 Disc E - Avid Code, Code R, SRAM Code RSC, R, Guide RE - Silver

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£20.24
Free Delivery

Swissstop D29 E - Avid Code, R, RSC, Guide RE, Silver

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£21.19
Free Delivery

Similar products

SwissStop SRAM Code Disc Brake Pad - 29
£14.95
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £2.99
SwissStop Disc 32 RS - SRAM HRD, eTap HRD, Level Ultimate, TLM - Yellow
£27.61
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Swisstop D29 Rs - Avidcode, R, Rsc, Guide Re
£27.34
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Swissstop 29 E Disc Brake Pads Grey

Cheapest offer

Step 1. On a gradual downhill slope, drag each brake for 20-30 seconds, alternating between front and rear. Repeat 2-3 times.Step 2. On a steeper slope, engage and drag the brakes for 10-15 seconds then increase lever pressure until the bike slows almost to a complete stop. Repeat 2-3 times.Pro Tip: The front pads will have been heated more than the rear. To achieve optimal performance, exchange the front and rear pads then repeat Step 2.SRAM:- Code R (2018+),RSC (2018+)- Guide REAvid:- Code (2011-2014)- Code RFeature:- long lasting, high endurance pad compound- very easy modulation of braking force- high temperature stability for consistent brake power- organic formula is low noise and rotor friendly
£13.49
1 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.