Synology DiskStation DS925+ 4 Bay Network Attached Storage Enclosure - Diskless

Synology DS925+ 4-Bay Plus Series (Diskless)

Used Offers from

Synology DiskStation DS925+ 4 Bay Network Attached Storage Enclosure - Diskless

Cheapest Total Price
Within 3 Working Days
£674.49
Delivery from £3.95

Synology DS925+ 4-Bay NAS Enclosure (4GB RAM)

Unknown
£684.99
Free Delivery

DiskStation DS925+ - 4-Bay NAS with 2.5GbE, Expandable to 9 Bays, M.2 NVMe SSD Caching, High-Speed Backup, Surveillance & Collaboration, Data Storage and Management Solution Ideal for Home or Business

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£688.97
Free Delivery

Synology DS925+ 4GB RAM 4 Bay SATA Desktop NAS Expansion Enclosure

1-3 working days
£688.97
Delivery from £6.95

Synology DS925+ 4GB RAM 4 Bay SATA Desktop NAS Expansion Enclosure

1-3 working days
£688.97
Delivery from £6.95

DiskStation DS925+ - 4-Bay NAS with 2.5GbE, Expandable to 9 Bays, M.2 NVMe SSD Caching, High-Speed Backup, Surveillance & Collaboration, Data Storage and Management Solution Ideal for Home or Business

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£691.55
Free Delivery

DiskStation DS925+ - 4-Bay NAS with 2.5GbE, Expandable to 9 Bays, M.2 NVMe SSD Caching, High-Speed Backup, Surveillance & Collaboration, Data Storage and Management Solution Ideal for Home or Business

In stock
£699.88
Free Delivery

Synology DiskStation DS925+ 4 Bay Desktop NAS Enclosure with NVMe M.2

1 day
£699.98
Delivery from £5.48

Synology DS925+ NAS 4-Bay | 0TB-64TB | HAT3310 / HAT5310 HDD Custom Build

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£699.99
GBP 699.99 / Unit
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3

Similar products

SYNOLOGY 4-Bay DS925+ NAS with Expandable Capacity
£688.97
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Synology DS925+ 4-Bay 64TB HAT3310 Hard Drive NAS
£3,559.97
Go to shop
Laptopsdirect.co.uk
Delivery from £6.95
Synology DS925+ 4-Bay 64TB HAT3310 Hard Drive NAS
£3,559.97
Go to shop
Serversdirect.co.uk
Delivery from £6.95
Synology DS925+(2X 2.5GbE Ports, Ryzen V1500B, 4GB RAM) 4-Bay 32TB Bundle with 4X 8TB Seagate Ironwolf HDDs
£2,497.71
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £51.42
Synology D4ES03-16G memory module 16 GB 1 x 16 GB DDR4 ECC
£1,311.99
Go to shop
backtotheoffice.co.uk
Free Delivery
Synology DiskStation DS925+ 4 Bay Network Attached Storage Enclosure - Diskless

Cheapest offer

The Synology DS925+ 4-Bay NAS is a capable NAS solution that can adapt to growing storage demands, with support for up to nine (9) drives when combined with an expansion unit (sold separately). It also features two (2) M.2 NVMe slots for caching, and built-in 2.5GbE. Powered by Synology DiskStation Manager (DSM), it offers a flexible all-in-one solution for data sharing, synchronisation, backup, and surveillance.Please note: This NAS is only compatible with Synology branded HDDs. Please ensure compatibility before purchasing.Key Features Dependable Performance Up to 522/565 MB/s sequential read/write throughput supports stable data transfers. Fast and Flexible Networking Two (2) 2.5GbE ports provide fast network transfer speeds and increased redundancy. Versatile Network Storage Leverage built-in file and photo management, data protection, virtualisation, and surveillance solutions. Capacity Expansion Add five (5) extra drive bays for up to 180TB of storage with a DX525 expansion unit
£674.49
Within 3 Working Days
alphacores.co.uk